1163 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KURJ MHAMANA SPL Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL
06:30
1 0.0
Vidisha BHS 07:08
2m 07:10
1 53.4
Ganj Basoda BAQ 07:40
2m 07:42
1 92.9
Mandi Bamora MABA 08:03
2m 08:05
1 121.3
Bina Jn BINA 08:25
5m 08:30
1 138.7
Lalitpur Jn LAR 09:20
2m 09:22
1 201.4
Tikamgarh TKMG 10:13
2m 10:15
1 252.8
Khargapur KHGP 10:46
2m 10:48
1 289.0
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 11:26
2m 11:28
1 335.8
Khajuraho KURJ 12:55

1 367.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL

Train 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 06:30 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 1163 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Danapur(DNR) .

KURJ MHAMANA SPL 1163 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Danapur . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 1163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA). Train 1163 arrives at Bina Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL FAQ

From which station train 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL starts from?

1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL runs ?

1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA)

Top Train Routes related to 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL

For more information on 1163 KURJ MHAMANA SPL train Click IRCTC