11407 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE-LJN EXP Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Daund Jn DD 23:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
15m 23:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 75.4
Ahmednagar ANG 00:40
3m 00:43
2 159.5
Kopargaon KPG 02:28
2m 02:30
2 271.1
Manmad Jn MMR 03:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 03:40
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 313.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 05:48
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 473.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 06:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 06:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 497.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
3m 09:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 621.0
Itarsi Jn ET 12:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 804.4
Hoshangabad HBD 12:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 12:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 822.4
HabibGanj HBJ 13:43
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 13:45
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 890.0
Bhopal Jn BPL 14:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
10m 14:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 896.2
Bina Jn BINA 16:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 16:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 1034.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 19:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 19:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1188.1
Orai ORAI 21:16
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 21:17
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 1302.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 01:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
3 1408.4
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 02:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1480.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP

Train 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Tuesday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 02:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 11407 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

PUNE-LJN EXP 11407 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 11407 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 11407 arrives at Daund Jn at 23:10 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


11407 PUNE-LJN EXP FAQ

From which station train 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP starts from?

11407 PUNE-LJN EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP runs ?

11407 PUNE-LJN EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP

For more information on 11407 PUNE-LJN EXP train Click IRCTC