1140 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAO NGP SPECIAL Gadag Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madgaon Jn MAO
20:00
1 0.0
Karmali KRMI 20:32
2m 20:34
1 28.7
Thivim THVM 20:54
2m 20:56
1 46.1
Kudal KUDL 22:10
2m 22:12
1 96.4
Kankavali KKW 22:40
2m 22:42
1 124.7
Rajapur Road RAJP 23:20
2m 23:22
1 172.4
Ratnagiri RN 00:30
5m 00:35
2 236.1
Sangameshwar Road SGR 01:20
2m 01:22
2 269.0
Chiplun CHI 02:00
2m 02:02
2 311.5
Khed KHED 02:30
2m 02:32
2 341.1
Mangaon MNI 03:50
2m 03:52
2 409.0
Roha ROHA 05:15
5m 05:20
2 439.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 07:00
5m 07:05
2 514.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:17
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 08:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 548.6
Igatpuri IGP 10:00
5m 10:05
2 630.2
Nashik Road NK 11:08
2m 11:10
2 680.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:35
5m 14:40
2 937.9
Malkapur MKU 15:20
2m 15:22
2 987.9
Akola Jn AK 16:47
3m 16:50
2 1077.4
Badnera Jn BD 18:22
3m 18:25
2 1156.3
Dhamangaon DMN 18:50
2m 18:52
2 1201.9
Pulgaon Jn PLO 19:00
2m 19:02
2 1221.9
Wardha Jn WR 19:28
2m 19:30
2 1251.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 21:30

2 1330.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL

Train 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL runs from Gadag Junction(GDG) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Gadag Junction(GDG) at 20:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1140 from Gadag Junction(GDG) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAO NGP SPECIAL 1140 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gadag Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 25:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 1140 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 1140 arrives at Ratnagiri at 00:30 and departs at 00:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Roha (ROHA)
  2. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL starts from?

1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL starts from Gadag Junction(GDG)

How many days in a week 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL runs ?

1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL

For more information on 1140 MAO NGP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC