11126 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GWL RTM EXPRESS Gwalior Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gwalior Jn GWL
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
19:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Mohana MOJ 20:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.0
Shivpuri SVPI 21:36
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
2m 21:38
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 124.7
Kolaras KLRS 22:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 150.3
Badarwas BDWS 22:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 177.9
Guna Jn GUNA 00:45
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
10m 00:55
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
2 226.8
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 01:25
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2 247.2
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 02:43
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 02:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 324.3
Shajapur SFY 03:58
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 04:00
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2 413.0
Maksi Jn MKC 05:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 440.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 05:40
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
25m 06:05
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2 482.0
Dewas Jn DWX 06:39
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2m 06:41
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2 522.7
Indore Jn INDB 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
25m 08:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 561.5
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 09:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 600.8
Barnagar BNG 09:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 632.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 10:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 680.5

About Train 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS

Train 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 19:30 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 11126 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

GWL RTM EXPRESS 11126 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 11126 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 11126 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 05:40 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  2. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  3. Indore Jn (INDB)


11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS starts from?

11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS starts from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

How many days in a week 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS runs ?

11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS

For more information on 11126 GWL RTM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC