11057 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMRITSAR EXP Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
23:30
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:42
3m 23:45
1 9.0
Thane TNA 00:07
3m 00:10
2 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 00:30
3m 00:33
2 51.5
Kasara KSRA 01:38
2m 01:40
2 118.8
Igatpuri IGP 02:15
5m 02:20
2 133.0
Devlali DVL 03:03
2m 03:05
2 178.0
Nashik Road NK 03:10
5m 03:15
2 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 04:02
3m 04:05
2 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 04:58
2m 05:00
2 324.0
Pachora Jn PC 05:33
2m 05:35
2 368.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 06:13
2m 06:15
2 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 06:50
5m 06:55
2 440.8
Savda SAV 07:14
1m 07:15
2 456.2
Nimbhora NB 07:21
1m 07:22
2 464.9
Raver RV 07:31
1m 07:32
2 474.9
Burhanpur BAU 07:48
2m 07:50
2 495.3
Nepanagar NPNR 08:10
2m 08:12
2 521.6
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:25
5m 09:30
2 564.3
Talvadiya Jn TLV 09:46
1m 09:47
2 580.0
Chhanera CAER 10:08
2m 10:10
2 609.7
Khirkiya KKN 10:31
2m 10:33
2 640.3
Harda HD 11:05
2m 11:07
2 672.1
Timarni TBN 11:20
1m 11:21
2 686.2
Banapura BPF 11:41
1m 11:42
2 714.2
Itarsi Jn ET 12:45
5m 12:50
2 747.6
Hoshangabad HBD 13:08
2m 13:10
2 765.7
Budni BNI 13:21
1m 13:22
2 772.8
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 13:59
1m 14:00
2 803.6
Mandi Dip MDDP 14:14
2m 14:16
2 817.1
HabibGanj HBJ 14:33
2m 14:35
2 833.3
Bhopal Jn BPL 14:55
15m 15:10
2 839.5
Sanchi SCI 15:50
1m 15:51
2 883.5
Vidisha BHS 16:00
2m 16:02
2 892.9
GulabGanj GLG 16:18
1m 16:19
2 914.0
Ganj Basoda BAQ 16:30
2m 16:32
2 932.4
Mandi Bamora MABA 16:57
1m 16:58
2 960.8
Bina Jn BINA 17:40
5m 17:45
2 978.2
Dhaura DUA 18:13
2m 18:15
2 1012.8
Jakhalaun JLN 18:28
2m 18:30
2 1024.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 18:41
2m 18:43
2 1041.0
Talbahat TBT 19:13
2m 19:15
2 1080.8
Basai BZY 19:36
2m 19:38
2 1093.6
Babina BAB 19:50
2m 19:52
2 1106.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 20:30
10m 20:40
2 1131.4
Datia DAA 21:00
2m 21:02
2 1156.3
Sonagir SOR 21:13
2m 21:15
2 1167.7
Dabra DBA 21:31
2m 21:33
2 1186.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 22:10
5m 22:15
2 1228.9
Morena MRA 22:40
2m 22:42
2 1267.5
Dholpur Jn DHO 23:16
2m 23:18
2 1294.5
Agra Cantt AGC 00:01
4m 00:05
3 1347.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 00:15
3m 00:18
3 1351.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 00:58
5m 01:03
3 1400.8
Kosi Kalan KSV 01:31
2m 01:33
3 1442.3
Palwal PWL 02:48
2m 02:50
3 1484.8
Ballabh Garh BVH 03:06
2m 03:08
3 1506.0
Faridabad FDB 03:17
2m 03:19
3 1513.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 03:41
2m 03:43
3 1534.8
New Delhi NDLS 04:15
15m 04:30
3 1542.1
Sabzi Mandi SZM 04:46
2m 04:48
3 1546.1
Badli BHD 05:00
2m 05:02
3 1556.8
Narela NUR 05:12
2m 05:14
3 1569.2
Sonipat Jn SNP 05:35
2m 05:37
3 1586.5
Ganaur GNU 05:50
2m 05:52
3 1602.5
Samalkha SMK 06:03
2m 06:05
3 1614.7
Panipat Jn PNP 06:23
2m 06:25
3 1631.8
Gharaunda GRA 06:37
2m 06:39
3 1648.6
Karnal KUN 06:53
2m 06:55
3 1666.1
Taraori TRR 07:08
2m 07:10
3 1678.2
Nilokheri NLKR 07:15
2m 07:17
3 1682.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 07:52
2m 07:54
3 1699.3
Shahbad Markanda SHDM 08:35
2m 08:37
3 1721.4
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 09:20
20m 09:40
3 1741.2
Ambala City UBC 09:52
2m 09:54
3 1748.9
Rajpura Jn RPJ 10:09
2m 10:11
3 1769.2
Patiala PTA 10:38
2m 10:40
3 1794.5
Nabha NBA 11:10
2m 11:12
3 1820.1
Dhuri Jn DUI 11:45
5m 11:50
3 1847.1
Malerkotla MET 12:04
2m 12:06
3 1863.9
Ahmadgarh AHH 12:48
2m 12:50
3 1883.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 13:32
8m 13:40
3 1909.2
Phillaur Jn PHR 13:54
2m 13:56
3 1922.6
Goraya GRY 14:08
2m 14:10
3 1935.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 14:20
2m 14:22
3 1945.1
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 14:38
2m 14:40
3 1961.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 14:55
5m 15:00
3 1966.2
Beas Jn BEAS 15:39
2m 15:41
3 2002.4
Jandiala JNL 15:59
2m 16:01
3 2026.0
Amritsar Jn ASR 16:30

3 2044.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train 11057 AMRITSAR EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 23:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 11057 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

AMRITSAR EXP 11057 train passes through 90 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 41:0 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 11057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 11057 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nashik Road (NK)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  10. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  11. New Delhi (NDLS)
  12. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  13. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  14. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


11057 AMRITSAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11057 AMRITSAR EXP starts from?

11057 AMRITSAR EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 11057 AMRITSAR EXP runs ?

11057 AMRITSAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11057 AMRITSAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11057 AMRITSAR EXP train is 20 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

For more information on 11057 AMRITSAR EXP train Click IRCTC