1105 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA JHS SF SPL Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
07:25
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 08:21
2m 08:23
1 34.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 09:48
3m 09:51
1 110.7
Asansol Jn ASN 11:15
5m 11:20
1 216.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 11:43
2m 11:45
1 241.8
Madhupur Jn MDP 12:22
2m 12:24
1 298.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:49
2m 12:51
1 327.2
Jhajha JAJ 14:25
5m 14:30
1 371.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:18
2m 15:20
1 424.7
Patna Jn PNBE 17:55
10m 18:05
1 548.0
Ara Jn ARA 19:00
2m 19:02
1 597.0
Buxar BXR 19:48
2m 19:50
1 665.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:58
10m 23:08
1 759.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 01:05
5m 01:10
2 912.0
Govindpuri Jn GOY 03:35
5m 03:40
2 1107.8
Pokhrayan PHN 04:20
2m 04:22
2 1162.4
Kalpi KPI 04:36
2m 04:38
2 1176.9
Orai ORAI 05:06
2m 05:08
2 1210.3
Jhansi Jn JHS 07:20

2 1324.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL

Train 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 07:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 1105 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

KOAA JHS SF SPL 1105 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 1105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 1105 arrives at Patna Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Govindpuri Jn (GOY)


1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL starts from?

1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL runs ?

1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL

For more information on 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL train Click IRCTC