11042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUMBAI EXPRESS Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
12:20
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:23
2m 13:25
1 68.1
Tiruttani TRT 13:44
1m 13:45
1 82.5
Puttur PUT 14:14
1m 14:15
1 112.8
Renigunta Jn RU 15:00
5m 15:05
1 136.2
Koduru KOU 15:39
1m 15:40
1 177.1
Razampeta RJP 16:09
1m 16:10
1 210.7
Nandalur NRE 16:24
1m 16:25
1 222.0
Kadapa HX 16:59
1m 17:00
1 261.7
Kamalapuram KKM 17:24
1m 17:25
1 285.5
Yerraguntla Jn YA 17:44
1m 17:45
1 301.0
Muddanuru MOO 17:59
1m 18:00
1 316.6
Kondapuram KDP 18:39
1m 18:40
1 341.9
Tadipatri TU 19:04
1m 19:05
1 369.9
Gooty Jn GY 19:54
1m 19:55
1 417.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:30
10m 20:40
1 446.3
Adoni AD 21:24
1m 21:25
1 498.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 21:59
1m 22:00
1 539.2
Raichur Jn RC 22:29
1m 22:30
1 568.0
Krishna KSN 22:54
1m 22:55
1 593.3
Yadgir YG 23:34
1m 23:35
1 636.7
Wadi Jn WADI 01:40
5m 01:45
2 675.6
Shahabad SDB 01:57
1m 01:58
2 685.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 02:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 02:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 712.5
Solapur SUR 04:35
5m 04:40
2 825.5
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 05:56
1m 05:57
2 904.3
Daund Jn DD 08:00
5m 08:05
2 1012.4
Pune Jn PUNE 09:30
5m 09:35
2 1087.8
Khadki KK 09:44
1m 09:45
2 1093.8
Lonavala LNL 10:44
1m 10:45
2 1151.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 12:19
1m 12:20
2 1225.8
Thane TNA 12:39
1m 12:40
2 1244.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 13:04
1m 13:05
2 1268.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 13:35

2 1277.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11042 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MUMBAI EXPRESS 11042 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 25:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 11042 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Daund Jn (DD)
  5. Pune Jn (PUNE)


11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from?

11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS runs ?

11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS

For more information on 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC