11042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 12:20
1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 13:23
2:00 13:25
1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 13:43
2:00 13:45
1 88
PUTTUR PUT 14:13
2:00 14:15
1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:00
5:00 15:05
1 144
KODURU KOU 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 185
RAZAMPETA RJP 16:09
1:00 16:10
1 218
NANDALUR NRE 16:24
1:00 16:25
1 229
CUDDAPAH HX 16:59
1:00 17:00
1 269
KAMALAPURAM KKM 17:24
1:00 17:25
1 293
YERRAGUNTLA YA 17:44
1:00 17:45
1 308
MUDDANURU MOO 17:59
1:00 18:00
1 324
KONDAPURAM KDP 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 349
TADIPATRI TU 19:04
1:00 19:05
1 377
GOOTY GY 19:54
1:00 19:55
1 425
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:30
10:00 20:40
1 454
ADONI AD 21:23
2:00 21:25
1 505
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 21:59
1:00 22:00
1 546
RAICHUR RC 22:28
2:00 22:30
1 575
KRISHNA KSN 22:54
1:00 22:55
1 601
YADGIR YG 23:33
2:00 23:35
1 644
WADI WADI 01:40
5:00 01:45
2 683
SHAHABAD SDB 01:57
1:00 01:58
2 693
KALABURAGI KLBG 02:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 02:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 720
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:35
5:00 04:40
2 833
KURDUVADI KWV 05:55
2:00 05:57
2 911
DAUND JN DD 08:00
5:00 08:05
2 1020
PUNE JN PUNE 09:30
5:00 09:35
2 1098
KHADKI KK 09:44
1:00 09:45
2 1104
LONAVALA LNL 10:43
2:00 10:45
2 1162
KALYAN JN KYN 12:17
3:00 12:20
2 1236
THANE TNA 12:37
3:00 12:40
2 1256
DADAR DR 13:02
3:00 13:05
2 1281
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 13:35
0 Destination
2 1290

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11042 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS 11042 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 25:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU). Train 11042 arrives at RENIGUNTA JN at 15:00 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. WADI (WADI)
  2. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  3. DAUND JN (DD)
  4. PUNE JN (PUNE)


11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from?

11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs ?

11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

For more information on 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1290 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 34 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)