11041 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT CHENNAI EX Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
14:00
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 14:12
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 14:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 14:37
Average Delay: (2 min)
3m 14:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 14:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 15:43
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 15:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 16:27
Average Delay: (14 min)
3m 16:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 125.8
Khadki KK 17:27
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 17:28
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 183.5
Pune Jn PUNE 18:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 18:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 189.5
Daund Jn DD 19:25
Average Delay: (3Min min)
5m 19:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 21:43
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 373.0
Solapur SUR 23:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 23:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 01:07
3m 01:10
2 564.8
Shahabad SDB 01:38
2m 01:40
2 591.4
Wadi Jn WADI 02:20
5m 02:25
2 601.7
Yadgir YG 02:58
2m 03:00
2 640.6
Krishna KSN 03:33
2m 03:35
2 684.0
Raichur Jn RC 04:08
2m 04:10
2 709.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 04:34
1m 04:35
2 738.1
Adoni AD 05:08
2m 05:10
2 778.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 06:15
10m 06:25
2 831.0
Gooty Jn GY 06:54
1m 06:55
2 859.4
Tadipatri TU 07:35
1m 07:36
2 907.5
Kondapuram KDP 08:14
1m 08:15
2 935.5
Muddanuru MOO 08:39
1m 08:40
2 960.7
Yerraguntla Jn YA 08:58
2m 09:00
2 976.3
Kamalapuram KKM 09:18
2m 09:20
2 991.8
Kadapa HX 09:38
2m 09:40
2 1015.7
Nandalur NRE 10:18
2m 10:20
2 1055.3
Razampeta RJP 10:33
2m 10:35
2 1066.7
Koduru KOU 11:03
2m 11:05
2 1100.2
Renigunta Jn RU 12:45
10m 12:55
2 1141.1
Puttur PUT 13:18
2m 13:20
2 1164.5
Tiruttani TRT 13:53
2m 13:55
2 1194.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 14:30
5m 14:35
2 1209.3
Perambur PER 15:23
2m 15:25
2 1272.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 16:20

2 1277.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX

Train 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11041 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

CSMT CHENNAI EX 11041 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central . It takes total of 26:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 11041 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 11041 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 06:15 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  6. Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)


11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX FAQ

From which station train 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX starts from?

11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX runs ?

11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX

For more information on 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX train Click IRCTC