11014 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LOKMANYA TT EXP Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
Average Delay: (15 Hours min)
08:55
1 0.0
Tiruppur TUP 09:38
2m 09:40
1 50.5
Erode Jn ED 10:25
5m 10:30
1 100.8
Salem Jn SA 11:20
5m 11:25
1 160.5
Omalur Jn OML 11:39
1m 11:40
1 171.6
Dharmapuri DPJ 12:43
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 12:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 226.6
Hosur HSRA 14:08
2m 14:10
1 319.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 15:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
15m 16:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 378.5
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 16:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 16:12
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 382.9
Gauribidanur GBD 17:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 465.9
Hindupur HUP 18:04
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 489.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 19:18
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 546.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 20:13
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 580.3
Anantapur ATP 20:54
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 613.6
Kalluru Jn KLU 21:28
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 641.2
Gooty Jn GY 22:08
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 22:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 670.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 22:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 22:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 699.1
Adoni AD 23:29
1m 23:30
1 751.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 00:04
1m 00:05
2 792.0
Raichur Jn RC 00:28
2m 00:30
2 820.9
Krishna KSN 00:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 846.1
Yadgir YG 01:44
1m 01:45
2 889.5
Wadi Jn WADI 02:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 03:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 928.5
Shahabad SDB 03:17
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 03:18
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 938.7
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 03:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 03:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 965.3
Ganagapur Road GUR 04:09
1m 04:10
2 992.0
Dudhani DUD 04:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 04:29
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1015.0
Solapur SUR 05:55
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1078.3
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 07:08
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1157.1
Daund Jn DD 09:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 09:25
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1265.2
Pune Jn PUNE 10:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 10:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1340.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 13:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1478.7
Thane TNA 13:38
2m 13:40
2 1496.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1513.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11014 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

LOKMANYA TT EXP 11014 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 29:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11014 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 11014 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 15:45 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Salem Jn (SA)
  3. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Solapur (SUR)
  6. Daund Jn (DD)
  7. Pune Jn (PUNE)


11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP starts from?

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs ?

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

For more information on 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP train Click IRCTC