11014 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LOKMANYA TT EXP Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source
0 08:50
1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 09:33
2:00 09:35
1 50
ERODE JN ED 10:20
5:00 10:25
1 101
SALEM JN SA 11:20
5:00 11:25
1 160
DHARMAPURI DPJ 12:43
2:00 12:45
1 225
HOSUR HSRA 14:03
2:00 14:05
1 317
BANGALORE CANT BNC 15:13
2:00 15:15
1 370
KSR BENGALURU SBC 15:45
15:00 16:00
1 375
BANGALORE CANT BNC 16:10
2:00 16:12
1 379
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 461
HINDUPUR HUP 18:00
1:00 18:01
1 485
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 19:16
2:00 19:18
1 542
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 575
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:49
1:00 20:50
1 609
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:50
5:00 22:55
1 677
ADONI AD 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 728
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:19
1:00 00:20
2 769
RAICHUR RC 00:48
2:00 00:50
2 798
YADGIR YG 01:47
1:00 01:48
2 867
WADI WADI 02:50
5:00 02:55
2 906
SHAHABAD SDB 03:12
2:00 03:14
2 916
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:37
3:00 03:40
2 943
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 04:04
1:00 04:05
2 969
DUDHANI DUD 04:23
2:00 04:25
2 992
SOLAPUR JN SUR 05:40
5:00 05:45
2 1056
KURDUVADI KWV 06:45
2:00 06:47
2 1134
DAUND JN DD 08:50
5:00 08:55
2 1243
PUNE JN PUNE 10:15
5:00 10:20
2 1321
KALYAN JN KYN 12:47
3:00 12:50
2 1459
THANE TNA 13:08
2:00 13:10
2 1479
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:45
0 Destination
2 1497

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 11014 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

LOKMANYA TT EXP 11014 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11014 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 11014 arrives at ERODE JN at 10:20 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SALEM JN (SA)
  2. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  3. WADI (WADI)
  4. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  5. DAUND JN (DD)
  6. PUNE JN (PUNE)


11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP starts from?

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs ?

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

For more information on 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP train Click IRCTC

LOKMANYA TT EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1497 Km travelling from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT)

LOKMANYA TT EXP train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from COIMBATORE JN(CBE) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Podanur Junction(PTJ)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)