1050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOP ADI SF SPL Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
13:15
1 0.0
Hatkanagale HTK 13:39
1m 13:40
1 20.6
Miraj Jn MRJ 14:05
5m 14:10
1 47.0
Sangli SLI 14:22
3m 14:25
1 54.1
Satara STR 16:27
3m 16:30
1 180.9
Pune Jn PUNE 20:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 20:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 326.3
Lonavala LNL 20:58
Average Delay: ()
2m 21:00
Average Delay: ()
1 390.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:32
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 22:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 464.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 23:03
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 482.4
Vasai Road BSR 23:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 23:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 509.8
Vapi VAPI 01:24
Average Delay: ()
2m 01:26
Average Delay: ()
2 630.7
Navsari NVS 02:18
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:20
Average Delay: ()
2 696.1
Surat ST 03:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 725.7
Bharuch Jn BH 04:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 04:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 784.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:11
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 05:16
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 855.5
Anand Jn ANND 05:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 05:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 890.9
Nadiad Jn ND 06:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 06:22
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 909.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 955.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL

Train 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 13:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1050 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

KOP ADI SF SPL 1050 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 18:15 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 1050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 1050 arrives at Pune Jn at 20:00 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  2. Vasai Road (BSR)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


1050 KOP ADI SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL starts from?

1050 KOP ADI SF SPL starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL runs ?

1050 KOP ADI SF SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL

For more information on 1050 KOP ADI SF SPL train Click IRCTC