09716 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Renigunta Jn RU
20:30
1 0.0
Gudur Jn GDR 22:10
2m 22:12
1 83.4
Nellore NLR 22:35
2m 22:37
1 121.8
Ongole OGL 00:03
2m 00:05
2 238.5
Tenali Jn TEL 01:34
2m 01:36
2 345.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:10
10m 02:20
2 377.0
Warangal WL 06:00
2m 06:02
2 583.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 10:10
5m 10:15
2 826.9
Wardha Jn WR 12:11
2m 12:13
2 959.4
New Amravati NAVI 14:32
3m 14:35
2 1058.9
Narkher Jn NRKR 17:10
5m 17:15
2 1191.2
Amla Jn AMLA 18:28
2m 18:30
2 1273.2
Betul BZU 18:50
1m 18:51
2 1296.3
Itarsi Jn ET 21:05
5m 21:10
2 1403.3
Bhopal Jn BPL 23:25
10m 23:35
2 1495.2
Shujalpur SJP 01:02
2m 01:04
3 1575.4
Ujjain Jn UJN 03:25
5m 03:30
3 1678.7
Nagda Jn NAD 04:25
25m 04:50
3 1734.1
Bhawani Mandi BWM 05:50
2m 05:52
3 1859.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 06:15
2m 06:17
3 1887.3
Kota Jn KOTA 07:30
10m 07:40
3 1959.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 08:50
15m 09:05
3 2067.4
Durgapura DPA 11:40
2m 11:42
3 2191.8
Jaipur Jn JP 12:20

3 2199.3

About Train 09716 RU JP SPL

Train 09716 RU JP SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 20:30 and reaches () at 12:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 09716 from () to () .

RU JP SPL 09716 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:50 hours journey to reach .

In 09716 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD). Train 09716 arrives at Nagda Jn at 04:25 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  3. Narkher Jn (NRKR)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)


09716 RU JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 09716 RU JP SPL starts from?

09716 RU JP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 09716 RU JP SPL runs ?

09716 RU JP SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09716 RU JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09716 RU JP SPL train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD)

Top Train Routes related to 09716 RU JP SPL

For more information on 09716 RU JP SPL train Click IRCTC