09606 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gangapur City - GGC | Start | 15:15 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Udai Kalan - UDKL | 15:25 | 15:27 | 2m | 7.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Khuntala - KHUT | 15:35 | 15:36 | 1m | 13.6 km | - | 1 |
4 | Bamanwas - BMWS | 15:47 | 15:49 | 2m | 21.9 km | - | 1 |
5 | Piplai - PPLA | 15:56 | 15:58 | 2m | 26.5 km | - | 1 |
6 | Mandawari - MDWI | 16:10 | 16:12 | 2m | 40.6 km | - | 1 |
7 | Bindori - BNOI | 16:22 | 16:23 | 1m | 48.3 km | - | 1 |
8 | Lalsot - LLST | 16:28 | 16:30 | 2m | 52.7 km | - | 1 |
9 | Deedwana - DDWA | 16:41 | 16:42 | 1m | 61.4 km | - | 1 |
10 | Arniya Kalan Salempura - SPAK | 16:48 | 16:50 | 2m | 65.4 km | - | 1 |
11 | Nangal Rajawatan - NRWN | 17:02 | 17:04 | 2m | 76.6 km | - | 1 |
12 | Baniyan - BIYA | 17:15 | 17:17 | 2m | 86.6 km | - | 1 |
13 | Dausa - DO | 17:35 | 17:40 | 5m | 96.9 km | - | 1 |
14 | Bassi - BAI | 18:07 | 18:09 | 2m | 125.8 km | - | 1 |
15 | Khatipura - KWP | 18:20 | 18:22 | 2m | 141.6 km | - | 1 |
16 | Getor Jagatpura - GTJT | 18:29 | 18:31 | 2m | 147.5 km | - | 1 |
17 | Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ | 18:38 | 18:40 | 2m | 153.0 km | - | 1 |
18 | Jaipur Jn - JP | 19:00 | 19:05 | 5m | 158.4 km | - | 1 |
19 | Kanakpura - KKU | 19:18 | 19:19 | 1m | 167.2 km | - | 1 |
20 | Bindayaka - BDYK | 19:26 | 19:27 | 1m | 172.4 km | - | 1 |
21 | Dhanakya - DNK | 19:33 | 19:34 | 1m | 177.0 km | - | 1 |
22 | Sheo Singh Pura - SHNX | 19:41 | 19:42 | 1m | 180.8 km | - | 1 |
23 | Bobas - BOBS | 19:49 | 19:50 | 1m | 187.7 km | - | 1 |
24 | Asalpur Jobner - JOB | 19:58 | 19:59 | 1m | 195.1 km | - | 1 |
25 | Dhinda - DHND | 20:06 | 20:07 | 1m | 200.5 km | - | 1 |
26 | Hirnoda - HDA | 20:13 | 20:14 | 1m | 204.8 km | - | 1 |
27 | Phulera Jn - FL | 20:45 | 20:50 | 5m | 213.0 km | - | 1 |
28 | Naraina - NRI | 21:02 | 21:03 | 1m | 223.5 km | - | 1 |
29 | Sakhun - SK | 21:14 | 21:15 | 1m | 235.4 km | - | 1 |
30 | Gahlota - GLTA | 21:27 | 21:28 | 1m | 249.3 km | - | 1 |
31 | Tiloniya - TL | 21:35 | 21:36 | 1m | 253.6 km | - | 1 |
32 | Kishangarh - KSG | 22:00 | 22:02 | 2m | 267.8 km | - | 1 |
33 | Madar Jn - MDJN | 22:14 | 22:15 | 1m | 286.6 km | - | 1 |
34 | Ajmer Jn - AII | 23:15 | End | - | 293.1 km | - | 1 |
09606 GGC-AII DEMU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 09606 GGC-AII DEMU SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 15:15 and reaches () at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 09606 from () to () .
GGC-AII DEMU SPL 09606 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach .
In 09606 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Dausa(DO). Train 09606 arrives at Dausa
at 17:35 and departs at
17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets