09235 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
16:45
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 17:07
5m 17:12
1 18.4
Dahanu Road DRD 18:36
2m 18:38
1 108.4
Vapi VAPI 19:04
2m 19:06
1 156.9
Navsari NVS 19:55
2m 19:57
1 222.3
Surat ST 20:23
5m 20:28
1 251.9
Bharuch Jn BH 21:08
2m 21:10
1 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:06
5m 22:11
1 381.6
Anand Jn ANND 22:56
2m 22:58
1 417.1
Nadiad Jn ND 23:13
2m 23:15
1 435.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:25
5m 00:30
2 481.7
Viramgam Jn VG 01:25
2m 01:27
2 546.8
Jorawarnagar JVN 02:41
1m 02:42
2 615.0
Botad Jn BTD 03:33
2m 03:35
2 687.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 04:08
1m 04:09
2 730.3
Songadh SGD 04:20
2m 04:22
2 751.8
Sihor Jn SOJN 04:35
1m 04:36
2 759.3
Bhavnagar Trm BVC 05:40

2 779.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL

Train 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 16:45 and reaches () at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 09235 from () to () .

BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL 09235 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach .

In 09235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Borivali(BVI). Train 09235 arrives at Borivali at 17:07 and departs at 17:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL starts from?

09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL runs ?

09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Borivali(BVI)

Top Train Routes related to 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL

For more information on 09235 BDTS BVC SF SPECIAL train Click IRCTC