09225 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU JAT EXP SPL JODHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JODHPUR JN JU Source
0 06:45
1 0
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:45
05:00 08:50
1 105
NAGAUR NGO 09:50
05:00 09:55
1 162
NOKHA NOK 10:36
02:00 10:38
1 213
BIKANER JN BKN 12:10
10:00 12:20
1 278
SURATGARH JN SOG 15:00
10:00 15:10
1 459
PILI BANGAN PGK 15:33
02:00 15:35
1 484
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 16:05
05:00 16:10
1 509
SANGARIA SGRA 16:41
02:00 16:43
1 536
BHATINDA JN BTI 18:20
10:00 18:30
1 601
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 18:52
02:00 18:54
1 628
KOT KAPURA KKP 19:21
02:00 19:23
1 644
FARIDKOT FDK 19:38
02:00 19:40
1 656
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 20:20
25:00 20:45
1 689
MAKHU MXH 21:18
02:00 21:20
1 730
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 21:41
02:00 21:43
1 755
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 21:51
02:00 21:53
1 760
KAPURTHALA KXH 22:38
02:00 22:40
1 786
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:10
25:00 23:35
1 806
BEAS BEAS 00:07
02:00 00:09
2 842
AMRITSAR JN ASR 00:55
25:00 01:20
2 885
VERKA JN VKA 01:33
02:00 01:35
2 893
BATALA JN BAT 02:04
02:00 02:06
2 924
DHARIWAL DHW 02:23
02:00 02:25
2 942
GURDASPUR GSP 02:38
02:00 02:40
2 956
PATHANKOT PTK 03:30
25:00 03:55
2 992
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 04:45
02:00 04:47
2 1044
JAMMU TAWI JAT 06:25
0 Destination
2 1091

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL

Train 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL runs from JODHPUR JN(JU) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from JODHPUR JN(JU) at 06:45 and reaches JAMMU TAWI(JAT) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 09225 from JODHPUR JN(JU) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) .

JU JAT EXP SPL 09225 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach JAMMU TAWI .

In 09225 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT(FZR). Train 09225 arrives at FIROZPUR CANT at 20:20 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


09225 JU JAT EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL starts from?

09225 JU JAT EXP SPL starts from JODHPUR JN(JU)

How many days in a week 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL runs ?

09225 JU JAT EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL train is 25:00 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT(FZR)

Top Train Routes related to 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL

For more information on 09225 JU JAT EXP SPL train Click IRCTC