09222 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT ADI SPL JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 07:50
1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 08:08
02:00 08:10
1 21
GHAGWAL GHGL 08:30
02:00 08:32
1 42
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 08:39
02:00 08:41
1 48
KATHUA KTHU 09:05
02:00 09:07
1 77
PATHANKOT PTK 10:10
25:00 10:35
1 100
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:43
02:00 10:45
1 104
MIRTHAL MRTL 11:03
02:00 11:05
1 124
MUKERIAN MEX 11:23
02:00 11:25
1 143
DASUYA DZA 11:43
02:00 11:45
1 159
TANDA URMAR TDO 11:58
02:00 12:00
1 174
BHOGPUR SIRWAL BPRS 12:13
02:00 12:15
1 187
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:10
05:00 13:15
1 216
KAPURTHALA KXH 13:33
02:00 13:35
1 236
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 14:01
02:00 14:03
1 261
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 14:11
02:00 14:13
1 267
MAKHU MXH 14:51
02:00 14:53
1 292
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 15:08
02:00 15:10
1 309
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 16:05
25:00 16:30
1 333
FARIDKOT FDK 16:56
02:00 16:58
1 365
KOT KAPURA KKP 17:13
02:00 17:15
1 378
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 17:29
02:00 17:31
1 394
BHATINDA JN BTI 18:25
10:00 18:35
1 421
MANDI DABWALI MBY 19:08
02:00 19:10
1 456
SANGARIA SGRA 19:37
02:00 19:39
1 486
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 20:10
05:00 20:15
1 513
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:36
02:00 20:38
1 538
SURATGARH JN SOG 21:20
05:00 21:25
1 563
LUNKARANSAR LKS 22:36
02:00 22:38
1 665
LALGARH JN LGH 23:46
02:00 23:48
1 741
BIKANER JN BKN 00:25
10:00 00:35
2 744
NOKHA NOK 01:20
02:00 01:22
2 809
NAGAUR NGO 02:06
05:00 02:11
2 860
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:01
05:00 03:06
2 917
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 03:51
02:00 03:53
2 974
RAIKA BAGH RKB 04:30
02:00 04:32
2 1019
JODHPUR JN JU 05:05
15:00 05:20
2 1021
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:30
05:00 06:35
2 1094
MARWAR JN MJ 07:30
05:00 07:35
2 1125
FALNA FA 08:18
02:00 08:20
2 1191
ABU ROAD ABR 09:40
10:00 09:50
2 1290
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:53
02:00 10:55
2 1343
UNJHA UJA 11:28
02:00 11:30
2 1387
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:48
02:00 11:50
2 1408
SABARMATI BG SBIB 12:58
02:00 13:00
2 1470
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:40
0 Destination
2 1477

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09222 JAT ADI SPL

Train 09222 JAT ADI SPL runs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) at 07:50 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) at 13:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 09222 from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) .

JAT ADI SPL 09222 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach AHMEDABAD JN .

In 09222 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK). Train 09222 arrives at PATHANKOT at 10:10 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


09222 JAT ADI SPL FAQ

From which station train 09222 JAT ADI SPL starts from?

09222 JAT ADI SPL starts from JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

How many days in a week 09222 JAT ADI SPL runs ?

09222 JAT ADI SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09222 JAT ADI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09222 JAT ADI SPL train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK)

Top Train Routes related to 09222 JAT ADI SPL

For more information on 09222 JAT ADI SPL train Click IRCTC