09221 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI JAT SPL AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source
0 11:10
1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 11:25
02:00 11:27
1 7
MAHESANA JN MSH 12:13
02:00 12:15
1 70
UNJHA UJA 12:33
02:00 12:35
1 90
PALANPUR JN PNU 13:43
02:00 13:45
1 135
ABU ROAD ABR 14:35
10:00 14:45
1 187
FALNA FA 15:54
02:00 15:56
1 286
MARWAR JN MJ 17:05
05:00 17:10
1 353
PALI MARWAR PMY 17:33
05:00 17:38
1 383
JODHPUR JN JU 18:45
15:00 19:00
1 456
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 19:41
02:00 19:43
1 503
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 20:41
05:00 20:46
1 560
NAGAUR NGO 22:23
05:00 22:28
1 617
NOKHA NOK 23:20
02:00 23:22
1 668
BIKANER JN BKN 01:05
10:00 01:15
2 733
LALGARH JN LGH 01:25
02:00 01:27
2 737
LUNKARANSAR LKS 02:22
02:00 02:24
2 812
SURATGARH JN SOG 03:45
10:00 03:55
2 914
PILI BANGAN PGK 04:18
02:00 04:20
2 939
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 04:50
10:00 05:00
2 964
SANGARIA SGRA 05:23
02:00 05:25
2 991
MANDI DABWALI MBY 05:48
02:00 05:50
2 1021
BHATINDA JN BTI 07:30
15:00 07:45
2 1057
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:09
02:00 08:11
2 1083
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:41
02:00 08:43
2 1099
FARIDKOT FDK 08:58
02:00 09:00
2 1112
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 09:40
25:00 10:05
2 1144
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 10:26
02:00 10:28
2 1168
MAKHU MXH 10:43
02:00 10:45
2 1186
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 11:15
02:00 11:17
2 1210
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 11:24
02:00 11:26
2 1216
KAPURTHALA KXH 11:54
02:00 11:56
2 1241
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:35
10:00 12:45
2 1261
BHOGPUR SIRWAL BPRS 13:13
02:00 13:15
2 1290
TANDA URMAR TDO 13:28
02:00 13:30
2 1303
DASUYA DZA 13:44
02:00 13:46
2 1318
MUKERIAN MEX 14:03
02:00 14:05
2 1334
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 14:43
02:00 14:45
2 1374
PATHANKOT PTK 15:00
60:00 16:00
2 1377
KATHUA KTHU 16:56
02:00 16:58
2 1401
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 17:22
02:00 17:24
2 1430
GHAGWAL GHGL 17:33
02:00 17:35
2 1435
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 17:57
02:00 17:59
2 1456
JAMMU TAWI JAT 18:40
0 Destination
2 1477

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09221 ADI JAT SPL

Train 09221 ADI JAT SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) at 11:10 and reaches JAMMU TAWI(JAT) at 18:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 09221 from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) .

ADI JAT SPL 09221 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI . It takes total of 31:30 hours journey to reach JAMMU TAWI .

In 09221 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK). Train 09221 arrives at PATHANKOT at 15:00 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


09221 ADI JAT SPL FAQ

From which station train 09221 ADI JAT SPL starts from?

09221 ADI JAT SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

How many days in a week 09221 ADI JAT SPL runs ?

09221 ADI JAT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09221 ADI JAT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09221 ADI JAT SPL train is 60:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK)

Top Train Routes related to 09221 ADI JAT SPL

For more information on 09221 ADI JAT SPL train Click IRCTC