09175 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHAGALPUR
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT
0 06:15
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 07:00
5:00 07:05
1 30
VAPI VAPI 08:30
5:00 08:35
1 168
SURAT ST 10:00
5:00 10:05
1 262
VADODARA JN BRC 12:00
10:00 12:10
1 392
RATLAM JN RTM 16:15
10:00 16:25
1 652
KOTA JN KOTA 20:50
10:00 21:00
1 918
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:10
5:00 22:15
1 1026
BHARATPUR JN BTE 01:15
2:00 01:17
2 1209
ACHHNERA JN AH 01:45
25:00 02:10
2 1236
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:15
5:00 03:20
2 1271
KASGANJ KSJ 05:45
5:00 05:50
2 1376
FARRUKHABAD FBD 07:00
5:00 07:05
2 1484
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 10:00
5:00 10:05
2 1622
AISHBAGH ASH 11:05
5:00 11:10
2 1698
BARABANKI JN BBK 13:10
5:00 13:15
2 1732
GONDA JN GD 15:00
5:00 15:05
2 1821
BASTI BST 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 1910
GORAKHPUR GKP 18:30
10:00 18:40
2 1974
BETTIAH BTH 22:40
5:00 22:45
2 2161
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 23:35
5:00 23:40
2 2204
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 01:10
10:00 01:20
3 2283
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 02:20
5:00 02:25
3 2335
BARAUNI JN BJU 03:20
10:00 03:30
3 2386
BEGU SARAI BGS 04:00
5:00 04:05
3 2401
MONGHYR MGR 05:05
5:00 05:10
3 2441
SULTANGANJ SGG 06:10
5:00 06:15
3 2473
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:30
0
3 2497

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL

Train 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) on Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 06:15 and reaches BHAGALPUR(BGP) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 09175 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) .

MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL 09175 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to BHAGALPUR . It takes total of 49:15 hours journey to reach BHAGALPUR .

In 09175 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BORIVALI(BVI). Train 09175 arrives at BORIVALI at 07:00 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VAPI (VAPI)
  2. SURAT (ST)
  3. SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)
  4. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  5. KASGANJ (KSJ)
  6. FARRUKHABAD (FBD)
  7. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  8. AISHBAGH (ASH)
  9. BARABANKI JN (BBK)
  10. GONDA JN (GD)
  11. BASTI (BST)
  12. BETTIAH (BTH)
  13. BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI)
  14. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  15. BEGU SARAI (BGS)
  16. MONGHYR (MGR)
  17. SULTANGANJ (SGG)


09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL starts from?

09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL runs ?

09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL train is 5:00 minutes at BORIVALI(BVI)

Top Train Routes related to 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL

For more information on 09175 MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC

MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 2497 Km travelling from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP)

MMCT-BGP SUMMER SPL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)