09115 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDR BHUJ SPL Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dadar Western DDR
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
15:15
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 15:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
4m 15:39
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 23.6
Dahanu Road DRD 16:47
2m 16:49
1 113.6
Vapi VAPI 17:20
Average Delay: ()
2m 17:22
Average Delay: ()
1 162.1
Valsad BL 17:43
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 188.2
Bilimora Jn BIM 18:01
2m 18:03
1 206.4
Navsari NVS 18:34
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 18:36
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 227.5
Surat ST 19:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 19:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 257.1
Kosamba Jn KSB 19:34
2m 19:36
1 288.5
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 19:51
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 19:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 307.0
Bharuch Jn BH 20:03
2m 20:05
1 316.3
Palej PLJ 20:32
2m 20:34
1 341.8
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 20:46
2m 20:48
1 357.0
Vishvamitri Jn VS 21:08
2m 21:10
1 383.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 21:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 386.8
Anand Jn ANND 21:57
Average Delay: ()
2m 21:59
Average Delay: ()
1 422.3
Nadiad Jn ND 22:18
Average Delay: ()
2m 22:20
Average Delay: ()
1 441.1
Maninagar MAN 23:09
2m 23:11
1 483.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 23:31
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
19m 23:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 486.8
Viramgam Jn VG 00:56
Average Delay: ()
2m 00:58
Average Delay: ()
2 552.0
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 01:55
Average Delay: ()
2m 01:57
Average Delay: ()
2 617.5
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 03:43
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:45
Average Delay: ()
2 734.2
Bhachau BCOB 04:00
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:02
Average Delay: ()
2 750.1
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 04:50
Average Delay: ()
30m 05:20
Average Delay: ()
2 787.2
Adipur Jn AI 05:38
2m 05:40
2 796.1
Anjar AJE 05:52
Average Delay: ()
2m 05:54
Average Delay: ()
2 803.4
Bhuj BHUJ 06:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 845.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL

Train 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to BHUJ(BHUJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 15:15 and reaches BHUJ(BHUJ) at 06:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 09115 from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to BHUJ(BHUJ) .

DDR BHUJ SPL 09115 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ . It takes total of 15:20 hours journey to reach BHUJ .

In 09115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 09115 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


09115 DDR BHUJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL starts from?

09115 DDR BHUJ SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

How many days in a week 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL runs ?

09115 DDR BHUJ SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL train is 30 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes related to 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL

For more information on 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL train Click IRCTC