09036 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAURASHTRA EXP Manduadih to Mumbai Dadar Western
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Porbandar PBR
21:20
1 0.0
Ranavav RWO 21:35
1m 21:36
1 13.4
Bhanvad BNVD 21:57
1m 21:58
1 51.9
Jamnagar JAM 23:43
5m 23:48
1 128.6
Hapa HAPA 00:08
2m 00:10
2 137.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 01:33
5m 01:38
2 213.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 02:36
2m 02:38
2 255.0
Than THAN 03:02
2m 03:04
2 281.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 03:56
2m 03:58
2 329.1
Viramgam Jn VG 05:27
2m 05:29
2 394.6
Sanand SAU 05:57
2m 05:59
2 431.5
Chandlodiya CLDY 06:14
2m 06:16
2 448.8
Sabarmati Jn SBT 06:25
2m 06:27
2 454.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:00
15m 07:15
2 459.8
Maninagar MAN 07:26
2m 07:28
2 463.1
Barejadi Nandej BJD 07:43
2m 07:45
2 476.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 08:03
2m 08:05
2 487.9
Nadiad Jn ND 08:19
2m 08:21
2 505.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn KBRV 08:31
2m 08:33
2 516.5
Anand Jn ANND 08:44
2m 08:46
2 524.3
Vasad Jn VDA 09:09
2m 09:11
2 539.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:43
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 09:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 559.8
Vishvamitri Jn VS 09:56
2m 09:58
2 562.7
Itola ITA 10:10
2m 10:12
2 577.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 10:23
2m 10:25
2 589.6
Palej PLJ 10:38
2m 10:40
2 604.8
Nabipur NIU 10:54
2m 10:56
2 618.1
Bharuch Jn BH 11:08
5m 11:13
2 630.3
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 11:22
2m 11:24
2 639.6
Panoli PAO 11:34
2m 11:36
2 649.9
Kosamba Jn KSB 11:44
2m 11:46
2 658.1
Kim KIM 11:54
2m 11:56
2 665.9
Sayan SYN 12:14
1m 12:15
2 675.8
Surat ST 12:37
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 12:42
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 689.5
Udhna Jn UDN 12:50
2m 12:52
2 693.5
Maroli MRL 13:06
2m 13:08
2 710.7
Navsari NVS 13:21
2m 13:23
2 719.1
Amalsad AML 13:36
2m 13:38
2 734.8
Bilimora Jn BIM 13:54
2m 13:56
2 740.2
Valsad BL 14:42
5m 14:47
2 758.4
Pardi PAD 15:00
2m 15:02
2 768.8
Udvada UVD 15:10
2m 15:12
2 774.6
Vapi VAPI 15:25
Average Delay: ()
2m 15:27
Average Delay: ()
2 784.5
Bhilad BLD 15:41
2m 15:43
2 795.8
Sanjan SJN 15:52
2m 15:54
2 807.3
Umargam Road UBR 16:02
2m 16:04
2 812.5
Gholvad GVD 16:14
2m 16:16
2 821.9
Dahanu Road DRD 16:32
2m 16:34
2 833.0
Boisar BOR 16:49
2m 16:51
2 854.7
Palghar PLG 17:05
2m 17:07
2 866.0
Saphale SAH 17:19
2m 17:21
2 880.8
Virar VR 17:42
2m 17:44
2 897.1
Borivali BVI 18:17
Average Delay: ()
4m 18:21
Average Delay: ()
2 923.0
Dadar Western DDR 18:52
Average Delay: ()
5m 18:57
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 946.6
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 19:30

2 952.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Manduadih(MUV) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Manduadih(MUV) at 21:20 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 19:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 09036 from Manduadih(MUV) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) .

SAURASHTRA EXP 09036 train passes through 55 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manduadih to Mumbai Dadar Western . It takes total of 22:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Western .

In 09036 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 09036 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamnagar (JAM)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Bharuch Jn (BH)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Valsad (BL)
  7. Dadar Western (DDR)


09036 SAURASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from?

09036 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Manduadih(MUV)

How many days in a week 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP runs ?

09036 SAURASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP

For more information on 09036 SAURASHTRA EXP train Click IRCTC