08404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRC PURI SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Santragachi Jn SRC
19:10
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 20:27
5m 20:32
1 107.6
Balasore BLS 22:00
2m 22:02
1 223.7
Bhadrak BHC 23:05
2m 23:07
1 286.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 23:45
2m 23:47
1 329.8
Cuttack Jn CTC 00:25
5m 00:30
2 401.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 01:10
5m 01:15
2 429.5
Khurda Road Jn KUR 01:45
10m 01:55
2 448.6
Puri Trm PURI 04:00

2 492.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08404 SRC PURI SPL

Train 08404 SRC PURI SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 19:10 and reaches () at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08404 from () to () .

SRC PURI SPL 08404 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach .

In 08404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 08404 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 01:45 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)


08404 SRC PURI SPL FAQ

From which station train 08404 SRC PURI SPL starts from?

08404 SRC PURI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08404 SRC PURI SPL runs ?

08404 SRC PURI SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08404 SRC PURI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08404 SRC PURI SPL train is 10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 08404 SRC PURI SPL

For more information on 08404 SRC PURI SPL train Click IRCTC