08403 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri Trm PURI
21:25
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 22:35
5m 22:40
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:00
5m 23:05
1 62.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 23:35
5m 23:40
1 90.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 01:10
2m 01:12
2 162.8
Bhadrak BHC 02:13
2m 02:15
2 206.3
Balasore BLS 03:05
2m 03:07
2 268.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 04:55
5m 05:00
2 384.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 06:45

2 493.2

About Train 08403 PURI SRC SPL

Train 08403 PURI SRC SPL runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 21:25 and reaches () at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 08403 from () to () .

PURI SRC SPL 08403 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 9:20 hours journey to reach .

In 08403 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 08403 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 22:35 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


08403 PURI SRC SPL FAQ

From which station train 08403 PURI SRC SPL starts from?

08403 PURI SRC SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08403 PURI SRC SPL runs ?

08403 PURI SRC SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08403 PURI SRC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08403 PURI SRC SPL train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 08403 PURI SRC SPL

For more information on 08403 PURI SRC SPL train Click IRCTC