08104 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR TATA EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
12:45
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 13:13
2m 13:15
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:52
6m 13:58
1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:55
10m 15:05
1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:45
10m 16:55
1 249.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 17:34
2m 17:36
1 299.9
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:10
10m 18:20
1 330.2
Roorkee RK 18:58
2m 19:00
1 364.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 19:18
2m 19:20
1 382.9
Moradabad Jn MB 21:22
8m 21:30
1 523.3
Bareilly Jn BE 22:52
2m 22:54
1 613.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:50
10m 03:00
2 848.4
Faizabad Jn FD 05:10
5m 05:15
2 976.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 06:52
2m 06:54
2 1081.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:30
10m 09:40
2 1172.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 10:38
20m 10:58
2 1190.2
Bhabua Road BBU 11:38
2m 11:40
2 1244.8
Sasaram Jn SSM 12:12
2m 12:14
2 1292.3
Dehri On Sone DOS 12:31
2m 12:33
2 1310.2
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 12:45
2m 12:47
2 1326.6
RafiGanj RFJ 13:09
2m 13:11
2 1357.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 14:10
5m 14:15
2 1395.2
Koderma Jn KQR 15:17
2m 15:19
2 1471.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 16:22
5m 16:27
2 1564.9
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 17:50
5m 17:55
2 1597.2
Purulia Jn PRR 18:58
2m 19:00
2 1658.3
Tatanagar Jn TATA 21:10

2 1747.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL

Train 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL runs from () to () on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 12:45 and reaches () at 21:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 08104 from () to () .

ASR TATA EXP SPL 08104 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach .

In 08104 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 08104 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 10:38 and departs at 10:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  10. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  11. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)


08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL starts from?

08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL runs ?

08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL

For more information on 08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL train Click IRCTC