08091 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhanjpur VZR
23:50
1 0.0
Baripada BPO 23:59
2m 00:01
1 3.4
Betnoti BTQ 00:34
2m 00:36
2 31.1
Rupsa Jn ROP 01:10
2m 01:12
2 55.2
Balasore BLS 01:30
2m 01:32
2 73.1
Soro SORO 01:55
2m 01:57
2 106.6
Bhadrak BHC 02:30
5m 02:35
2 135.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 03:00
2m 03:02
2 179.1
Naraj Marthapur NQR 04:50
5m 04:55
2 276.5
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:35
5m 05:40
2 301.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:05
5m 06:10
2 320.1
Puri Trm PURI 07:00

2 363.9

About Train 08091 VZR PURI SPL

Train 08091 VZR PURI SPL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 23:50 and reaches () at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08091 from () to () .

VZR PURI SPL 08091 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach .

In 08091 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhadrak(BHC). Train 08091 arrives at Bhadrak at 02:30 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Naraj Marthapur (NQR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


08091 VZR PURI SPL FAQ

From which station train 08091 VZR PURI SPL starts from?

08091 VZR PURI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08091 VZR PURI SPL runs ?

08091 VZR PURI SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08091 VZR PURI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08091 VZR PURI SPL train is 5 minutes at Bhadrak(BHC)

Top Train Routes related to 08091 VZR PURI SPL

For more information on 08091 VZR PURI SPL train Click IRCTC