08047 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Santragachi Jn SRC
10:25
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 12:16
5m 12:21
1 96.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 13:58
2m 14:00
1 209.0
Malda Town MLDT 16:35
10m 16:45
1 333.0
Barsoi Jn BOE 18:18
2m 18:20
1 423.2
KishanGanj KNE 19:05
2m 19:07
1 480.7
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 19:33
2m 19:35
1 511.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 20:55

1 568.0

About Train 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL

Train 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 10:25 and reaches () at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 08047 from () to () .

SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL 08047 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 10:30 hours journey to reach .

In 08047 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 08047 arrives at Malda Town at 16:35 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL FAQ

From which station train 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL starts from?

08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL runs ?

08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT)

Top Train Routes related to 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL

For more information on 08047 SRC-NJP DP DIWALI SPL train Click IRCTC