08038 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI SRC AC SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri Trm PURI
23:55
1 0.0
Sakhi Gopal SIL 00:19
2m 00:21
2 16.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 00:50
5m 00:55
2 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 01:25
5m 01:30
2 62.9
Naraj Marthapur NQR 02:05
2m 02:07
2 87.4
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 03:55
2m 03:57
2 184.8
Bhadrak BHC 04:50
2m 04:52
2 228.4
Balasore BLS 05:40
2m 05:42
2 290.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 08:00
5m 08:05
2 406.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 10:00

2 515.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL

Train 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 23:55 and reaches () at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08038 from () to () .

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 10:5 hours journey to reach .

In 08038 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 08038 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 00:50 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


08038 PURI SRC AC SPL FAQ

From which station train 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL starts from?

08038 PURI SRC AC SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL runs ?

08038 PURI SRC AC SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL

For more information on 08038 PURI SRC AC SPL train Click IRCTC