07609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ HYB EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ
06:05
1 0.0
Srirangam SRGM 06:23
2m 06:25
1 11.7
Ariyalur ALU 07:13
2m 07:15
1 69.8
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 08:03
2m 08:05
1 123.3
Villupuram Jn VM 09:15
5m 09:20
1 178.1
Tiruvannamalai TNM 10:38
2m 10:40
1 245.5
Vellore Cantt VLR 12:02
2m 12:04
1 328.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:03
2m 13:05
1 338.7
Chittoor CTO 13:31
2m 13:33
1 371.5
Pakala Jn PAK 13:58
2m 14:00
1 401.6
Tirupati Main TPTY 14:50
5m 14:55
1 443.5
Renigunta Jn RU 15:15
10m 15:25
1 453.3
Gudur Jn GDR 16:58
1m 16:59
1 536.7
Nellore NLR 17:30
2m 17:32
1 575.0
Ongole OGL 19:00
2m 19:02
1 691.8
Tenali Jn TEL 20:44
1m 20:45
1 798.8
Guntur Jn GNT 21:50
10m 22:00
1 824.4
Piduguralla PGRL 23:03
2m 23:05
1 898.2
Miryalaguda MRGA 00:08
2m 00:10
2 958.0
Nalgonda NLDA 01:05
2m 01:07
2 995.6
Secunderabad Jn SC 03:35
5m 03:40
2 1105.4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 04:10

2 1114.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07609 TPJ HYB EXP

Train 07609 TPJ HYB EXP runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 06:05 and reaches () at 04:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 07609 from () to () .

TPJ HYB EXP 07609 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 22:5 hours journey to reach .

In 07609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 07609 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 15:15 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  3. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  4. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


07609 TPJ HYB EXP FAQ

From which station train 07609 TPJ HYB EXP starts from?

07609 TPJ HYB EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07609 TPJ HYB EXP runs ?

07609 TPJ HYB EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07609 TPJ HYB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07609 TPJ HYB EXP train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 07609 TPJ HYB EXP

For more information on 07609 TPJ HYB EXP train Click IRCTC