07608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
15:45
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 16:05
2m 16:07
1 9.8
Sri Kalahasti KHT 16:27
2m 16:29
1 33.0
Gudur Jn GDR 17:45
2m 17:47
1 93.2
Nellore NLR 18:18
2m 18:20
1 131.6
Ongole OGL 19:41
2m 19:43
1 248.3
Tenali Jn TEL 20:55
2m 20:57
1 355.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:00
15m 22:15
1 386.8
Khammam KMT 23:28
2m 23:30
1 485.9
Warangal WL 01:33
2m 01:35
2 593.4
Kazipet Jn KZJ 02:03
2m 02:05
2 603.6
Secunderabad Jn SC 04:30
25m 04:55
2 735.3
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 05:05
1m 05:06
2 738.8
Kamareddi KMC 07:15
2m 07:17
2 844.0
Nizamabad Jn NZB 08:25
5m 08:30
2 896.1
Basar BSX 09:00
2m 09:02
2 925.4
Dharmabad DAB 09:12
2m 09:14
2 935.3
Mudkhed Jn MUE 10:40
2m 10:42
2 984.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 11:30

2 1006.8

About Train 07608 TPTY NED EXP

Train 07608 TPTY NED EXP runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 15:45 and reaches () at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07608 from () to () .

TPTY NED EXP 07608 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 19:45 hours journey to reach .

In 07608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 07608 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:30 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Nizamabad Jn (NZB)


07608 TPTY NED EXP FAQ

From which station train 07608 TPTY NED EXP starts from?

07608 TPTY NED EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07608 TPTY NED EXP runs ?

07608 TPTY NED EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07608 TPTY NED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07608 TPTY NED EXP train is 25 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 07608 TPTY NED EXP

For more information on 07608 TPTY NED EXP train Click IRCTC