07607 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
18:45
1 0.0
Mudkhed Jn MUE 19:23
2m 19:25
1 22.4
Dharmabad DAB 20:18
2m 20:20
1 71.5
Basar BSX 20:45
2m 20:47
1 81.4
Nizamabad Jn NZB 21:30
5m 21:35
1 110.7
Kamareddi KMC 22:35
2m 22:37
1 162.8
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 23:58
1m 23:59
1 268.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 00:10
30m 00:40
2 271.5
Kazipet Jn KZJ 03:20
5m 03:25
2 403.2
Warangal WL 03:40
2m 03:42
2 413.4
Khammam KMT 04:58
2m 05:00
2 520.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:25
15m 07:40
2 620.0
Tenali Jn TEL 08:10
2m 08:12
2 651.5
Ongole OGL 09:48
2m 09:50
2 758.5
Nellore NLR 11:00
2m 11:02
2 875.2
Gudur Jn GDR 12:13
2m 12:15
2 913.6
Sri Kalahasti KHT 13:02
2m 13:04
2 973.8
Renigunta Jn RU 13:35
5m 13:40
2 997.0
Tirupati Main TPTY 14:00

2 1006.8

About Train 07607 NED TPTY EXP

Train 07607 NED TPTY EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 18:45 and reaches () at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07607 from () to () .

NED TPTY EXP 07607 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 19:15 hours journey to reach .

In 07607 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 07607 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nizamabad Jn (NZB)
  2. Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)


07607 NED TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 07607 NED TPTY EXP starts from?

07607 NED TPTY EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07607 NED TPTY EXP runs ?

07607 NED TPTY EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07607 NED TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07607 NED TPTY EXP train is 30 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 07607 NED TPTY EXP

For more information on 07607 NED TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC