07603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG-YPR EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
21:05
1 0.0
Shadnagar SHNR 21:49
1m 21:50
1 51.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 22:33
2m 22:35
1 105.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 23:39
1m 23:40
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 00:50
2m 00:52
2 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 02:20
5m 02:25
2 290.5
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:35
10m 03:45
2 359.1
Gooty Jn GY 04:09
1m 04:10
2 387.5
Anantapur ATP 05:08
2m 05:10
2 444.6
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 06:05
5m 06:10
2 478.0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 06:43
1m 06:44
2 511.5
Penukonda Jn PKD 07:02
1m 07:03
2 531.7
Hindupur HUP 07:44
1m 07:45
2 569.2
Gauribidanur GBD 08:05
1m 08:06
2 592.4
Dodballapur DBU 08:52
1m 08:53
2 632.2
Yelahanka Jn YNK 09:35

2 652.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07603 KCG-YPR EXP

Train 07603 KCG-YPR EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:05 and reaches () at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 07603 from () to () .

KCG-YPR EXP 07603 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach .

In 07603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 07603 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  2. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


07603 KCG-YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 07603 KCG-YPR EXP starts from?

07603 KCG-YPR EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07603 KCG-YPR EXP runs ?

07603 KCG-YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07603 KCG-YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07603 KCG-YPR EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 07603 KCG-YPR EXP

For more information on 07603 KCG-YPR EXP train Click IRCTC