07406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Adilabad ADB
21:05
1 0.0
Kinwat KNVT 21:34
1m 21:35
1 45.3
Bodhadi Bujrug BHBK 21:45
1m 21:46
1 60.0
Sahasrakund SHSK 22:19
1m 22:20
1 89.9
Himayatnagar HEM 22:34
1m 22:35
1 104.9
Bhokar BOKR 23:10
1m 23:11
1 141.1
Mudkhed Jn MUE 00:10
10m 00:20
2 162.3
Umri UMRI 00:45
1m 00:46
2 182.0
Dharmabad DAB 01:19
1m 01:20
2 211.4
Basar BSX 01:35
2m 01:37
2 221.3
Nizamabad Jn NZB 02:15
5m 02:20
2 250.6
Kamareddi KMC 03:08
2m 03:10
2 302.7
Akanapet AKE 03:35
1m 03:36
2 329.4
Mirzapalli MZL 03:45
1m 03:46
2 339.2
Bolarum BMO 04:50
1m 04:51
2 397.8
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 05:13
2m 05:15
2 407.9
Secunderabad Jn SC 05:40
20m 06:00
2 411.4
Moula Ali MLY 06:12
1m 06:13
2 417.2
Charlapalli CHZ 06:20
1m 06:21
2 423.8
Bhongir BG 06:42
1m 06:43
2 457.9
Yadadri RAG 06:48
1m 06:49
2 464.1
Aler ALER 07:01
1m 07:02
2 480.7
Jangaon ZN 07:16
1m 07:17
2 495.0
Raghunathpalli RGP 07:27
1m 07:28
2 506.5
Ghanpur GNP 07:41
1m 07:42
2 523.1
Kazipet Jn KZJ 08:10
2m 08:12
2 543.1
Warangal WL 08:15
12m 08:27
2 553.3
Nekonda NKD 08:45
1m 08:46
2 582.9
Kesamudram KDM 09:04
1m 09:05
2 598.4
Mahbubabad MABD 09:17
1m 09:18
2 613.4
Garla GLA 09:34
1m 09:35
2 633.1
Dornakal Jn DKJ 09:41
1m 09:42
2 637.9
Khammam KMT 10:01
1m 10:02
2 660.8
Bona Kalu BKL 10:15
1m 10:16
2 688.7
Madhira MDR 10:42
1m 10:43
2 705.6
Errupalem YP 11:10
1m 11:11
2 721.2
Kondapalli KI 11:48
1m 11:49
2 745.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:40
10m 12:50
2 759.9
Peddavadlapudi PVD 13:04
1m 13:05
2 771.9
Duggirala DIG 13:16
2m 13:18
2 781.5
Tenali Jn TEL 13:23
2m 13:25
2 791.4
Tsunduru TSR 13:34
1m 13:35
2 802.9
Nidubrolu NDO 13:44
1m 13:45
2 813.3
Bapatla BPP 13:54
1m 13:55
2 833.9
Chirala CLX 14:09
1m 14:10
2 849.0
Vetapalem VTM 14:22
1m 14:23
2 856.7
Chinnaganjam CJM 14:32
1m 14:33
2 869.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 14:44
1m 14:45
2 883.5
Ongole OGL 14:58
2m 15:00
2 898.4
Tanguturu TNR 15:24
1m 15:25
2 916.9
Singarayakonda SKM 15:34
1m 15:35
2 926.5
Kavali KVZ 16:08
2m 16:10
2 964.3
Bitragunta BTTR 16:43
2m 16:45
2 980.8
Nellore NLR 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1015.1
Vedayapalem VDE 17:48
2m 17:50
2 1022.4
Gudur Jn GDR 19:23
2m 19:25
2 1053.5
Venkatagiri VKI 20:02
1m 20:03
2 1089.2
Sri Kalahasti KHT 20:22
1m 20:23
2 1113.7
Renigunta Jn RU 20:54
1m 20:55
2 1136.9
Tirupati TPTY 21:35

2 1146.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:05 and reaches () at 21:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 07406 from () to () .

ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP 07406 train passes through 60 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach .

In 07406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 07406 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:40 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mudkhed Jn (MUE)
  2. Nizamabad Jn (NZB)
  3. Warangal (WL)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP starts from?

07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP runs ?

07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP train is 20 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

For more information on 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP train Click IRCTC