07246 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RC-CCT RAICHUR to KAKINADA TOWN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAICHUR RC
0 14:05
1 0
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 14:33
2:00 14:35
1 29
ADONI AD 15:10
2:00 15:12
1 70
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 16:05
10:00 16:15
1 121
DHONE DHNE 17:25
5:00 17:30
1 188
BETAMCHERLA BMH 18:21
2:00 18:23
1 224
NANDYAL NDL 19:10
5:00 19:15
1 264
GIDDALUR GID 20:30
2:00 20:32
1 318
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 21:38
2:00 21:40
1 377
DONAKONDA DKD 22:05
2:00 22:07
1 401
VINUKONDA VKN 23:08
2:00 23:10
1 439
NARASARAOPET NRT 23:57
2:00 23:59
1 476
GUNTUR JN GNT 01:05
5:00 01:10
2 521
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:05
20:00 02:25
2 554
GUDIVADA JN GDV 03:06
2:00 03:08
2 598
KAIKOLUR KKLR 03:38
2:00 03:40
2 627
AKIVIDU AKVD 04:08
2:00 04:10
2 644
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 04:40
2:00 04:42
2 662
TANUKU TNKU 05:18
2:00 05:20
2 693
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 05:48
2:00 05:50
2 710
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 06:33
2:00 06:35
2 732
DWARAPUDI DWP 07:13
2:00 07:15
2 752
SAMALKOT JN SLO 08:00
2:00 08:02
2 782
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 08:30
0
2 795

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07246 RC-CCT

Train 07246 RC-CCT runs from RAICHUR(RC) to KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from RAICHUR(RC) at 14:05 and reaches KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07246 from RAICHUR(RC) to KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) .

RC-CCT 07246 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from RAICHUR to KAKINADA TOWN . It takes total of 18:25 hours journey to reach KAKINADA TOWN .

In 07246 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE). Train 07246 arrives at DHONE at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NANDYAL (NDL)
  2. GUNTUR JN (GNT)


07246 RC-CCT FAQ

From which station train 07246 RC-CCT starts from?

07246 RC-CCT starts from RAICHUR(RC)

How many days in a week 07246 RC-CCT runs ?

07246 RC-CCT runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07246 RC-CCT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07246 RC-CCT train is 5:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE)

Top Train Routes related to 07246 RC-CCT

For more information on 07246 RC-CCT train Click IRCTC

RC-CCT train(0) covers a total distance of 795 Km travelling from RAICHUR(RC) to KAKINADA TOWN(CCT)

RC-CCT train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from RAICHUR(RC) to KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) in 2 days