07211 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CCT-QLN KAKINADA TOWN to KOLLAM JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KAKINADA TOWN CCT
0 00:35
1 0
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:58
2:00 01:00
1 12
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:45
2:00 01:47
1 62
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 02:15
2:00 02:17
1 84
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 02:30
2:00 02:32
1 104
ELURU EE 03:50
2:00 03:52
1 152
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:10
15:00 06:25
1 211
TENALI JN TEL 06:50
2:00 06:52
1 243
NIDUBROLU NDO 07:12
2:00 07:14
1 265
BAPATLA BPP 07:35
2:00 07:37
1 285
CHIRALA CLX 07:48
2:00 07:50
1 300
ONGOLE OGL 08:40
2:00 08:42
1 350
KAVALI KVZ 09:20
2:00 09:22
1 415
NELLORE NLR 10:15
2:00 10:17
1 466
GUDUR JN GDR 11:15
2:00 11:17
1 504
VENKATAGIRI VKI 11:50
2:00 11:52
1 540
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 12:13
2:00 12:15
1 564
RENIGUNTA JN RU 13:00
20:00 13:20
1 587
TIRUTTANI TRT 14:00
2:00 14:02
1 641
KATPADI JN KPD 15:30
2:00 15:32
1 711
VANIYAMBADI VN 16:06
2:00 16:08
1 779
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:43
2:00 16:45
1 794
SALEM JN SA 18:15
5:00 18:20
1 914
ERODE JN ED 19:30
15:00 19:45
1 974
TIRUPPUR TUP 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 1024
COIMBATORE JN CBE 21:20
5:00 21:25
1 1074
PALAKKAD PGT 23:10
3:00 23:13
1 1129
OTTAPPALAM OTP 23:41
2:00 23:43
1 1160
THRISUR TCR 00:15
3:00 00:18
2 1205
ALUVA AWY 01:10
2:00 01:12
2 1260
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:30
5:00 01:35
2 1277
KOTTAYAM KTYM 02:35
2:00 02:37
2 1335
CHANGANASERI CGY 02:57
2:00 02:59
2 1353
TIRUVALLA TRVL 03:08
2:00 03:10
2 1361
CHENGANNUR CNGR 03:18
2:00 03:20
2 1370
MAVELIKARA MVLK 03:34
2:00 03:36
2 1382
KAYANKULAM KYJ 03:50
2:00 03:52
2 1390
KOLLAM JN QLN 06:50
0
2 1431

About Train 07211 CCT-QLN

Train 07211 CCT-QLN runs from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) at 00:35 and reaches KOLLAM JN(QLN) at 06:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 07211 from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) .

CCT-QLN 07211 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from KAKINADA TOWN to KOLLAM JN . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach KOLLAM JN .

In 07211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA). Train 07211 arrives at SALEM JN at 18:15 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  2. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)


07211 CCT-QLN FAQ

From which station train 07211 CCT-QLN starts from?

07211 CCT-QLN starts from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT)

How many days in a week 07211 CCT-QLN runs ?

07211 CCT-QLN runs on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07211 CCT-QLN and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07211 CCT-QLN train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 07211 CCT-QLN

For more information on 07211 CCT-QLN train Click IRCTC

CCT-QLN train(0) covers a total distance of 1431 Km travelling from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) to KOLLAM JN(QLN)

CCT-QLN train(0) halts at a total of 38 halts while covering the total distance from KAKINADA TOWN(CCT) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) in 2 days