07165 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC CTC SPL SECUNDERABAD JN to CUTTACK
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SECUNDERABAD JN SC
0 20:30
1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:30
02:00 23:32
1 132
WARANGAL WL 23:48
02:00 23:50
1 142
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:05
02:00 01:07
2 203
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 01:26
01:00 01:27
2 227
KHAMMAM KMT 01:38
02:00 01:40
2 250
MADHIRA MDR 02:15
01:00 02:16
2 294
RAYANAPADU RYP 03:20
05:00 03:25
2 339
ELURU EE 05:03
02:00 05:05
2 406
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 06:13
02:00 06:15
2 496
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:58
02:00 07:00
2 546
ANAKAPALLE AKP 08:38
02:00 08:40
2 663
DUVVADA DVD 09:05
02:00 09:07
2 679
KOTTAVALASA KTV 10:30
02:00 10:32
2 709
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:00
10:00 11:10
2 744
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:05
05:00 12:10
2 813
PALASA PSA 13:10
02:00 13:12
2 886
BRAHMAPUR BAM 14:01
02:00 14:03
2 960
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:10
05:00 16:15
2 1107
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:40
05:00 16:45
2 1126
CUTTACK CTC 17:45
0
2 1153

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07165 SC CTC SPL

Train 07165 SC CTC SPL runs from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CUTTACK(CTC) on Friday. Train departs from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) at 20:30 and reaches CUTTACK(CTC) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 07165 from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CUTTACK(CTC) .

SC CTC SPL 07165 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CUTTACK . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach CUTTACK .

In 07165 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 07165 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 11:00 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


07165 SC CTC SPL FAQ

From which station train 07165 SC CTC SPL starts from?

07165 SC CTC SPL starts from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

How many days in a week 07165 SC CTC SPL runs ?

07165 SC CTC SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07165 SC CTC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07165 SC CTC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 07165 SC CTC SPL

For more information on 07165 SC CTC SPL train Click IRCTC