07117 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
12:50
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 13:15
5m 13:20
1 9.3
Nalgonda NLDA 15:08
2m 15:10
1 119.1
Piduguralla PGRL 16:30
2m 16:32
1 216.7
Guntur Jn GNT 18:20
20m 18:40
1 290.6
Tenali Jn TEL 19:30
2m 19:32
1 316.2
Ongole OGL 21:00
2m 21:02
1 423.3
Nellore NLR 22:50
2m 22:52
1 540.0
Gudur Jn GDR 23:25
2m 23:27
1 578.3
Renigunta Jn RU 00:40
10m 00:50
2 661.7
Tirupati Main TPTY 01:10
5m 01:15
2 671.5
Chittoor CTO 03:30
2m 03:32
2 743.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 05:00
2m 05:02
2 776.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:20
5m 06:25
2 860.8
Salem Jn SA 08:25
5m 08:30
2 981.2
Erode Jn ED 09:40
10m 09:50
2 1040.9
Tiruppur TUP 10:30
2m 10:32
2 1091.2
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 11:25
5m 11:30
2 1141.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 12:50
5m 12:55
2 1197.4
Ottappalam OTP 13:33
2m 13:35
2 1228.7
Thrissur TCR 15:13
3m 15:16
2 1272.8
Aluva AWY 16:28
2m 16:30
2 1327.3
Ernakulam Jn ERS 17:30

2 1346.8

About Train 07117 HYB ERS SPL

Train 07117 HYB ERS SPL runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 12:50 and reaches () at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07117 from () to () .

HYB ERS SPL 07117 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 28:40 hours journey to reach .

In 07117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07117 arrives at Guntur Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  3. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  4. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  5. Salem Jn (SA)
  6. Erode Jn (ED)
  7. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  8. Palakkad Jn (PGT)


07117 HYB ERS SPL FAQ

From which station train 07117 HYB ERS SPL starts from?

07117 HYB ERS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 07117 HYB ERS SPL runs ?

07117 HYB ERS SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07117 HYB ERS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07117 HYB ERS SPL train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 07117 HYB ERS SPL

For more information on 07117 HYB ERS SPL train Click IRCTC