07116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL-HYB KOCHUVELI to HYDERABAD DECAN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOCHUVELI KCVL
0 08:00
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 09:15
5:00 09:20
1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:00
2:00 10:02
1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:46
2:00 10:48
1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:58
2:00 11:00
1 128
KOTTAYAM KTYM 11:40
2:00 11:42
1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 13:05
5:00 13:10
1 212
ALUVA AWY 13:50
2:00 13:52
1 229
THRISUR TCR 14:37
3:00 14:40
1 284
OTTAPPALAM OTP 15:50
2:00 15:52
1 330
PALAKKAD PGT 16:25
5:00 16:30
1 361
COIMBATORE JN CBE 17:50
5:00 17:55
1 415
TIRUPPUR TUP 18:43
2:00 18:45
1 466
ERODE JN ED 19:25
15:00 19:40
1 516
SALEM JN SA 20:30
5:00 20:35
1 575
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 22:02
3:00 22:05
1 695
VANIYAMBADI VN 22:18
2:00 22:20
1 711
AMBUR AB 22:35
2:00 22:37
1 727
KATPADI JN KPD 23:25
2:00 23:27
1 779
CHITTOR CTO 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 811
TIRUPATI TPTY 02:15
5:00 02:20
2 883
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:40
10:00 02:50
2 893
GUDUR JN GDR 03:35
2:00 03:37
2 976
NELLORE NLR 04:05
2:00 04:07
2 1014
ONGOLE OGL 05:30
2:00 05:32
2 1130
TENALI JN TEL 07:00
2:00 07:02
2 1237
GUNTUR JN GNT 07:55
20:00 08:15
2 1263
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 09:43
2:00 09:45
2 1341
NALGONDA NLDA 11:40
2:00 11:42
2 1439
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 13:20
5:00 13:25
2 1549
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 14:00
0
2 1558

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07116 KCVL-HYB

Train 07116 KCVL-HYB runs from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) on Monday. Train departs from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) at 08:00 and reaches HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07116 from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) .

KCVL-HYB 07116 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from KOCHUVELI to HYDERABAD DECAN . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach HYDERABAD DECAN .

In 07116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train 07116 arrives at KOLLAM JN at 09:15 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  2. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  3. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  4. SALEM JN (SA)
  5. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  6. SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)


07116 KCVL-HYB FAQ

From which station train 07116 KCVL-HYB starts from?

07116 KCVL-HYB starts from KOCHUVELI(KCVL)

How many days in a week 07116 KCVL-HYB runs ?

07116 KCVL-HYB runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07116 KCVL-HYB and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07116 KCVL-HYB train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 07116 KCVL-HYB

For more information on 07116 KCVL-HYB train Click IRCTC

KCVL-HYB train(0) covers a total distance of 1558 Km travelling from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB)

KCVL-HYB train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Central(TVC), Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT), Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG), Secunderabad Junction(SC)