07116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
07:45
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 09:15
5m 09:20
1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:00
2m 10:02
1 98.4
Chengannur CNGR 10:46
2m 10:48
1 118.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 10:58
2m 11:00
1 127.7
Kottayam KTYM 11:40
2m 11:42
1 153.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 13:05
5m 13:10
1 213.4
Aluva AWY 13:50
2m 13:52
1 230.4
Thrissur TCR 14:38
2m 14:40
1 284.9
Ottappalam OTP 15:50
2m 15:52
1 329.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 16:25
5m 16:30
1 360.3
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 17:50
5m 17:55
1 416.0
Tiruppur TUP 18:43
2m 18:45
1 466.5
Erode Jn ED 19:25
15m 19:40
1 516.8
Salem Jn SA 20:30
5m 20:35
1 576.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 22:02
3m 22:05
1 696.9
Vaniyambadi VN 22:18
2m 22:20
1 713.2
Ambur AB 22:35
2m 22:37
1 729.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 23:25
2m 23:27
1 781.4
Chittoor CTO 00:08
2m 00:10
2 814.2
Tirupati Main TPTY 02:15
5m 02:20
2 886.2
Renigunta Jn RU 02:40
10m 02:50
2 896.0
Gudur Jn GDR 03:35
2m 03:37
2 979.4
Nellore NLR 04:05
2m 04:07
2 1017.7
Ongole OGL 05:30
2m 05:32
2 1134.4
Tenali Jn TEL 07:00
2m 07:02
2 1241.5
Guntur Jn GNT 07:55
20m 08:15
2 1267.1
Piduguralla PGRL 09:43
2m 09:45
2 1341.0
Nalgonda NLDA 11:40
2m 11:42
2 1438.6
Secunderabad Jn SC 13:20
5m 13:25
2 1548.4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 14:00

2 1557.7

About Train 07116 HYDERABAD EXP

Train 07116 HYDERABAD EXP runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 07:45 and reaches () at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 07116 from () to () .

HYDERABAD EXP 07116 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach .

In 07116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07116 arrives at Guntur Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kollam Jn (QLN)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  3. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  4. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  5. Erode Jn (ED)
  6. Salem Jn (SA)
  7. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  8. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  9. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


07116 HYDERABAD EXP FAQ

From which station train 07116 HYDERABAD EXP starts from?

07116 HYDERABAD EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07116 HYDERABAD EXP runs ?

07116 HYDERABAD EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07116 HYDERABAD EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07116 HYDERABAD EXP train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 07116 HYDERABAD EXP

For more information on 07116 HYDERABAD EXP train Click IRCTC