07115 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
21:00
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 21:30
10m 21:40
1 9.3
Nalgonda NLDA 23:20
2m 23:22
1 119.1
Piduguralla PGRL 00:45
2m 00:47
2 216.7
Guntur Jn GNT 02:55
20m 03:15
2 290.6
Tenali Jn TEL 03:58
2m 04:00
2 316.2
Ongole OGL 05:23
2m 05:25
2 423.3
Nellore NLR 06:43
2m 06:45
2 540.0
Gudur Jn GDR 08:08
2m 08:10
2 578.3
Renigunta Jn RU 09:35
15m 09:50
2 661.7
Tirupati Main TPTY 10:10
5m 10:15
2 671.5
Chittoor CTO 11:17
2m 11:19
2 743.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 12:33
2m 12:35
2 776.3
Ambur AB 13:13
2m 13:15
2 828.4
Vaniyambadi VN 13:28
2m 13:30
2 844.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 13:58
2m 14:00
2 860.8
Salem Jn SA 15:25
5m 15:30
2 981.2
Erode Jn ED 16:35
15m 16:50
2 1040.9
Tiruppur TUP 17:33
2m 17:35
2 1091.2
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 18:45
5m 18:50
2 1141.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:08
2m 20:10
2 1197.4
Ottappalam OTP 20:38
2m 20:40
2 1228.7
Thrissur TCR 21:28
2m 21:30
2 1272.8
Aluva AWY 22:23
2m 22:25
2 1327.3
Ernakulam Town ERN 22:40
5m 22:45
2 1344.3
Kottayam KTYM 23:50
5m 23:55
2 1404.2
Tiruvalla TRVL 00:23
2m 00:25
3 1430.0
Chengannur CNGR 00:33
2m 00:35
3 1439.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 00:58
2m 01:00
3 1459.3
Kollam Jn QLN 01:46
4m 01:50
3 1500.2
Kochuveli KCVL 03:20

3 1557.7

About Train 07115 HSP

Train 07115 HSP runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 21:00 and reaches () at 03:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 07115 from () to () .

HSP 07115 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:20 hours journey to reach .

In 07115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07115 arrives at Guntur Jn at 02:55 and departs at 03:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  3. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Erode Jn (ED)
  6. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  7. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  8. Kottayam (KTYM)


07115 HSP FAQ

From which station train 07115 HSP starts from?

07115 HSP starts from ()

How many days in a week 07115 HSP runs ?

07115 HSP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07115 HSP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07115 HSP train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 07115 HSP