07110 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
QLN-HYB KOLLAM JN to HYDERABAD DECAN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLLAM JN QLN
0 03:00
1 0
KAYANKULAM KYJ 03:38
2:00 03:40
1 41
MAVELIKARA MVLK 03:50
2:00 03:52
1 49
CHENGANNUR CNGR 04:01
2:00 04:03
1 61
TIRUVALLA TRVL 04:13
2:00 04:15
1 70
CHANGANASERI CGY 04:24
2:00 04:26
1 78
KOTTAYAM KTYM 04:55
2:00 04:57
1 96
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 06:20
5:00 06:25
1 159
ALUVA AWY 06:45
2:00 06:47
1 176
THRISUR TCR 08:08
2:00 08:10
1 230
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:48
2:00 09:50
1 272
PALAKKAD PGT 10:15
5:00 10:20
1 303
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:40
5:00 11:45
1 358
TIRUPPUR TUP 12:18
2:00 12:20
1 408
ERODE JN ED 13:00
15:00 13:15
1 458
SALEM JN SA 14:10
5:00 14:15
1 521
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:00
2:00 16:02
1 642
VANIYAMBADI VN 16:22
2:00 16:24
1 657
KATPADI JN KPD 17:00
2:00 17:02
1 725
TIRUTTANI TRT 18:30
2:00 18:32
1 797
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:30
15:00 20:45
1 855
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 21:03
2:00 21:05
1 878
VENKATAGIRI VKI 21:28
2:00 21:30
1 902
GUDUR JN GDR 22:30
2:00 22:32
1 938
NELLORE NLR 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 976
KAVALI KVZ 23:38
2:00 23:40
1 1027
ONGOLE OGL 00:28
2:00 00:30
2 1092
CHIRALA CLX 01:10
2:00 01:12
2 1142
BAPATLA BPP 01:26
2:00 01:28
2 1157
NIDUBROLU NDO 01:50
2:00 01:52
2 1177
TENALI JN TEL 02:10
2:00 02:12
2 1199
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:10
15:00 03:25
2 1231
MADHIRA MDR 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 1287
KHAMMAM KMT 04:32
2:00 04:34
2 1331
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 05:10
2:00 05:12
2 1354
MAHBUBABAD MABD 05:30
2:00 05:32
2 1378
WARANGAL WL 06:30
2:00 06:32
2 1439
KAZIPET JN KZJ 06:44
5:00 06:49
2 1459
JANGAON ZN 07:23
2:00 07:25
2 1507
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 09:30
2:00 09:32
2 1586
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:00
10:00 10:10
2 1598
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 10:45
0
2 1605

About Train 07110 QLN-HYB

Train 07110 QLN-HYB runs from KOLLAM JN(QLN) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from KOLLAM JN(QLN) at 03:00 and reaches HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 07110 from KOLLAM JN(QLN) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) .

QLN-HYB 07110 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from KOLLAM JN to HYDERABAD DECAN . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach HYDERABAD DECAN .

In 07110 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN). Train 07110 arrives at ERNAKULAM TOWN at 06:20 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  2. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  3. SALEM JN (SA)
  4. KAZIPET JN (KZJ)


07110 QLN-HYB FAQ

From which station train 07110 QLN-HYB starts from?

07110 QLN-HYB starts from KOLLAM JN(QLN)

How many days in a week 07110 QLN-HYB runs ?

07110 QLN-HYB runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07110 QLN-HYB and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07110 QLN-HYB train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 07110 QLN-HYB

For more information on 07110 QLN-HYB train Click IRCTC

QLN-HYB train(0) covers a total distance of 1605 Km travelling from KOLLAM JN(QLN) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB)

QLN-HYB train(0) halts at a total of 42 halts while covering the total distance from KOLLAM JN(QLN) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT), Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG), Secunderabad Junction(SC)