07109 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HYB-QLN HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLLAM JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB
0 15:55
1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:25
10:00 16:35
1 7
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 16:55
2:00 16:57
1 19
JANGAON ZN 17:58
2:00 18:00
1 98
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:50
2:00 18:52
1 147
WARANGAL WL 19:10
2:00 19:12
1 167
MAHBUBABAD MABD 19:55
2:00 19:57
1 227
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 20:25
2:00 20:27
1 251
KHAMMAM KMT 20:47
2:00 20:49
1 274
MADHIRA MDR 21:20
2:00 21:22
1 319
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:25
15:00 23:40
1 374
TENALI JN TEL 00:15
2:00 00:17
2 406
NIDUBROLU NDO 00:38
2:00 00:40
2 428
BAPATLA BPP 01:03
2:00 01:05
2 448
CHIRALA CLX 01:18
2:00 01:20
2 463
ONGOLE OGL 02:00
2:00 02:02
2 513
KAVALI KVZ 02:55
2:00 02:57
2 578
NELLORE NLR 03:50
2:00 03:52
2 629
GUDUR JN GDR 04:53
2:00 04:55
2 667
VENKATAGIRI VKI 05:15
2:00 05:17
2 703
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 05:32
2:00 05:34
2 727
RENIGUNTA JN RU 06:10
20:00 06:30
2 750
TIRUTTANI TRT 07:16
2:00 07:18
2 806
KATPADI JN KPD 08:30
2:00 08:32
2 877
VANIYAMBADI VN 09:48
2:00 09:50
2 945
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:15
2:00 10:17
2 961
SALEM JN SA 11:40
5:00 11:45
2 1082
ERODE JN ED 12:45
15:00 13:00
2 1144
TIRUPPUR TUP 13:38
2:00 13:40
2 1194
COIMBATORE JN CBE 14:20
5:00 14:25
2 1245
PALAKKAD PGT 16:40
5:00 16:45
2 1299
OTTAPPALAM OTP 17:00
2:00 17:02
2 1330
THRISUR TCR 18:10
3:00 18:13
2 1374
ALUVA AWY 18:58
2:00 19:00
2 1429
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 19:25
5:00 19:30
2 1446
KOTTAYAM KTYM 21:40
2:00 21:42
2 1509
CHANGANASERI CGY 22:03
2:00 22:05
2 1526
TIRUVALLA TRVL 22:14
2:00 22:16
2 1534
CHENGANNUR CNGR 22:25
2:00 22:27
2 1544
MAVELIKARA MVLK 22:41
2:00 22:43
2 1556
KAYANKULAM KYJ 22:52
2:00 22:54
2 1564
KOLLAM JN QLN 23:55
0
2 1605

About Train 07109 HYB-QLN

Train 07109 HYB-QLN runs from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) at 15:55 and reaches KOLLAM JN(QLN) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 07109 from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) .

HYB-QLN 07109 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLLAM JN . It takes total of 32:0 hours journey to reach KOLLAM JN .

In 07109 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA). Train 07109 arrives at SALEM JN at 11:40 and departs at 11:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  2. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  3. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)


07109 HYB-QLN FAQ

From which station train 07109 HYB-QLN starts from?

07109 HYB-QLN starts from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB)

How many days in a week 07109 HYB-QLN runs ?

07109 HYB-QLN runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07109 HYB-QLN and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07109 HYB-QLN train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 07109 HYB-QLN

For more information on 07109 HYB-QLN train Click IRCTC

HYB-QLN train(0) covers a total distance of 1605 Km travelling from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to KOLLAM JN(QLN)

HYB-QLN train(0) halts at a total of 42 halts while covering the total distance from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to KOLLAM JN(QLN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT), Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG), Secunderabad Junction(SC)