06338 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
06:05
1 0.0
Sullurupeta SPE 08:13
2m 08:15
1 82.6
Gudur Jn GDR 09:13
2m 09:15
1 137.6
Nellore NLR 09:53
2m 09:55
1 176.0
Ongole OGL 11:22
2m 11:24
1 292.7
Tenali Jn TEL 13:00
2m 13:02
1 399.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:40
15m 13:55
1 431.3
Eluru EE 14:50
2m 14:52
1 490.9
Tadepalligudem TDD 15:30
2m 15:32
1 538.7
Rajahmundry RJY 16:48
2m 16:50
1 580.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 17:36
2m 17:38
1 630.3
Tuni TUNI 18:20
2m 18:22
1 684.0
Anakapalle AKP 19:40
2m 19:42
1 747.8
Duvvada DVD 20:30
2m 20:32
1 763.6
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 22:05
2m 22:07
1 791.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 22:30
15m 22:45
1 826.7
Srikakulam Road CHE 23:45
2m 23:47
1 896.2
Palasa PSA 00:30
2m 00:32
2 969.2
Brahmapur BAM 01:50
2m 01:52
2 1043.6
Khurda Road Jn KUR 04:45
5m 04:50
2 1190.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:15
5m 05:20
2 1209.8
Bhadrak BHC 07:45
2m 07:47
2 1353.2
Balasore BLS 08:35
2m 08:37
2 1415.7
Hijli HIJ 11:30
5m 11:35
2 1527.8
Medinipur MDN 12:30
2m 12:32
2 1544.7
Bankura Jn BQA 13:50
2m 13:52
2 1647.3
Adra Jn ADRA 14:45
5m 14:50
2 1700.3
Asansol Jn ASN 16:15
10m 16:25
2 1741.8
Durgapur DGR 17:25
20m 17:45
2 1784.0
Rampurhat Jn RPH 20:25
2m 20:27
2 1901.6
Malda Town MLDT 23:48
10m 23:58
2 2025.6
Barsoi Jn BOE 01:10
2m 01:12
3 2115.8
KishanGanj KNE 02:03
2m 02:05
3 2173.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:00
10m 04:10
3 2260.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 07:05
2m 07:07
3 2386.2
New Alipurduar NOQ 07:28
2m 07:30
3 2405.0
Kokrajhar KOJ 08:38
2m 08:40
3 2483.7
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:47
5m 09:52
3 2511.4
Goalpara Town GLPT 10:35
2m 10:37
3 2562.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:25
2m 13:27
3 2686.9
Guwahati GHY 14:00

3 2693.7

About Train 06338 MAS GHY EXP

Train 06338 MAS GHY EXP runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 06:05 and reaches () at 14:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 06338 from () to () .

MAS GHY EXP 06338 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 55:55 hours journey to reach .

In 06338 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 06338 arrives at Durgapur at 17:25 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Hijli (HIJ)
  6. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  8. Malda Town (MLDT)
  9. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  10. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)


06338 MAS GHY EXP FAQ

From which station train 06338 MAS GHY EXP starts from?

06338 MAS GHY EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 06338 MAS GHY EXP runs ?

06338 MAS GHY EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06338 MAS GHY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06338 MAS GHY EXP train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes related to 06338 MAS GHY EXP

For more information on 06338 MAS GHY EXP train Click IRCTC