06337 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
23:25
1 0.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 23:40
2m 23:42
1 6.8
Goalpara Town GLPT 01:35
2m 01:37
2 130.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 02:45
5m 02:50
2 182.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 03:18
2m 03:20
2 210.0
New Alipurduar NOQ 04:33
2m 04:35
2 288.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 05:00
2m 05:02
2 307.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 08:25
15m 08:40
2 433.0
KishanGanj KNE 09:45
2m 09:47
2 520.4
Barsoi Jn BOE 10:50
2m 10:52
2 577.9
Malda Town MLDT 12:55
10m 13:05
2 668.1
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:50
2m 15:52
2 792.1
Durgapur DGR 18:05
35m 18:40
2 909.7
Asansol Jn ASN 19:40
10m 19:50
2 951.9
Adra Jn ADRA 20:50
5m 20:55
2 993.4
Bankura Jn BQA 21:40
2m 21:42
2 1046.4
Medinipur MDN 23:08
2m 23:10
2 1149.0
Hijli HIJ 00:05
5m 00:10
3 1171.1
Balasore BLS 01:25
2m 01:27
3 1283.3
Bhadrak BHC 02:30
2m 02:32
3 1345.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 05:45
5m 05:50
3 1489.1
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06:15
5m 06:20
3 1508.2
Brahmapur BAM 08:50
2m 08:52
3 1655.3
Palasa PSA 10:00
2m 10:02
3 1729.7
Srikakulam Road CHE 11:03
2m 11:05
3 1802.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 12:10
15m 12:25
3 1872.2
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 12:55
2m 12:57
3 1907.2
Duvvada DVD 14:15
2m 14:17
3 1935.2
Anakapalle AKP 14:33
2m 14:35
3 1951.1
Tuni TUNI 15:36
2m 15:38
3 2014.9
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:28
2m 16:30
3 2068.6
Rajahmundry RJY 17:20
2m 17:22
3 2118.7
Tadepalligudem TDD 18:03
2m 18:05
3 2160.2
Eluru EE 18:50
2m 18:52
3 2208.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:40
15m 20:55
3 2267.6
Tenali Jn TEL 21:30
2m 21:32
3 2299.1
Ongole OGL 23:10
2m 23:12
3 2406.1
Nellore NLR 00:48
2m 00:50
4 2522.8
Gudur Jn GDR 02:05
2m 02:07
4 2561.2
Sullurupeta SPE 02:48
2m 02:50
4 2616.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 04:30

4 2698.9

About Train 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL

Train 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 23:25 and reaches () at 04:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 06337 from () to () .

GHY MAS SPECIAL 06337 train passes through 41 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 53:5 hours journey to reach .

In 06337 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 06337 arrives at Durgapur at 18:05 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  3. Malda Town (MLDT)
  4. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  5. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  6. Hijli (HIJ)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL starts from?

06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL runs ?

06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL train is 35 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes related to 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL

For more information on 06337 GHY MAS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC