06318 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK CAPE SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
22:30
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 22:54
2m 22:56
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 00:05
10m 00:15
2 77.8
Kathua KTHU 01:15
2m 01:17
2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:58
5m 02:03
2 177.0
Mukerian MEX 02:36
2m 02:38
2 216.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 04:30
5m 04:35
2 289.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 04:47
2m 04:49
2 306.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:40
10m 05:50
2 342.0
Ahmedgarh AHH 06:14
2m 06:16
2 367.4
Malerkotla MET 06:32
2m 06:34
2 387.3
Dhuri Jn DUI 07:30
15m 07:45
2 404.1
Sangrur SAG 08:01
2m 08:03
2 420.2
Sunam SFM 08:21
2m 08:23
2 432.9
Lehra Gaga LHA 08:42
2m 08:44
2 454.4
Jakhal Jn JHL 09:25
3m 09:28
2 470.7
Tohana TUN 09:39
2m 09:41
2 482.9
Narwana Jn NRW 10:00
2m 10:02
2 508.8
Uchana UCA 10:14
2m 10:16
2 524.0
Barsola BZO 10:26
2m 10:28
2 534.6
Jind Jn JIND 10:42
3m 10:45
2 542.7
Julana JNA 11:03
2m 11:05
2 568.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 11:31
2m 11:33
2 599.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12:01
2m 12:03
2 640.0
Shakur Basti SSB 12:36
2m 12:38
2 659.4
New Delhi NDLS 13:35
25m 14:00
2 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:11
2m 14:13
2 678.2
Faridabad FDB 14:32
2m 14:34
2 699.1
Agra Cantt AGC 16:55
5m 17:00
2 865.9
Dholpur Jn DHO 17:58
2m 18:00
2 918.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:50
2m 19:52
2 984.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 21:55
8m 22:03
2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:10
10m 02:20
3 1373.4
Itarsi Jn ET 04:00
5m 04:05
3 1465.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:05
5m 09:10
3 1763.7
Sewagram Jn SEGM 10:00
2m 10:02
3 1839.9
Chandrapur CD 11:37
2m 11:39
3 1958.4
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:05
5m 13:10
3 1972.1
Ramagundam RDM 14:59
1m 15:00
3 2114.1
Warangal WL 16:31
2m 16:33
3 2215.4
Khammam KMT 17:59
1m 18:00
3 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:50
5m 20:55
3 2422.0
Tenali Jn TEL 21:23
2m 21:25
3 2453.5
Ongole OGL 22:53
2m 22:55
3 2560.5
Nellore NLR 00:08
2m 00:10
4 2677.2
Renigunta Jn RU 02:50
5m 02:55
4 2799.0
Tirupati TPTY 03:28
2m 03:30
4 2808.8
Chittoor CTO 04:39
1m 04:40
4 2880.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 05:15
5m 05:20
4 2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:33
2m 06:35
4 2998.0
Salem Jn SA 08:07
3m 08:10
4 3118.5
Erode Jn ED 09:15
5m 09:20
4 3178.2
Tiruppur TUP 10:08
2m 10:10
4 3228.4
Coimbatore Jn CBE 11:17
3m 11:20
4 3279.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 12:27
3m 12:30
4 3334.6
Ottappalam OTP 12:54
1m 12:55
4 3366.0
Thrissur TCR 13:57
3m 14:00
4 3410.1
Aluva AWY 15:03
2m 15:05
4 3464.6
Ernakulam Town ERN 15:25
5m 15:30
4 3481.5
Kottayam KTYM 16:57
3m 17:00
4 3541.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 17:29
1m 17:30
4 3567.3
Chengannur CNGR 17:40
2m 17:42
4 3576.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:03
2m 18:05
4 3596.6
Kollam Jn QLN 19:02
3m 19:05
4 3637.5
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 20:24
1m 20:25
4 3699.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 20:30
5m 20:35
4 3702.0
Kulitturai KZT 21:39
1m 21:40
4 3740.0
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 22:35
5m 22:40
4 3773.2
Kanniyakumari CAPE 23:25

4 3788.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL

Train 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 22:30 and reaches () at 23:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 06318 from () to () .

SVDK CAPE SPL 06318 train passes through 69 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 72:55 hours journey to reach .

In 06318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 06318 arrives at New Delhi at 13:35 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  10. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  11. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  12. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  13. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  14. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  15. Erode Jn (ED)
  16. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  17. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  18. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)


06318 SVDK CAPE SPL FAQ

From which station train 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL starts from?

06318 SVDK CAPE SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL runs ?

06318 SVDK CAPE SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL

For more information on 06318 SVDK CAPE SPL train Click IRCTC