06221 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shivamogga Town SMET
23:55
1 0.0
Bhadravati BDVT 00:17
1m 00:18
2 18.5
Tarikere TKE 00:37
1m 00:38
2 38.6
Birur Jn RRB 01:04
1m 01:05
2 63.0
Kadur Jn DRU 01:16
2m 01:18
2 69.3
Arsikere Jn ASK 02:05
5m 02:10
2 108.3
Tumakuru TK 03:23
2m 03:25
2 204.6
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 04:30
2m 04:32
2 260.4
Banaswadi BAND 05:23
2m 05:25
2 279.2
Krishnarajapuram KJM 05:40
1m 05:41
2 285.4
Bangarapet Jn BWT 06:30
2m 06:32
2 341.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 08:13
2m 08:15
2 416.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 09:23
2m 09:25
2 501.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 10:13
2m 10:15
2 562.0
Perambur PER 11:03
2m 11:05
2 625.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 11:45

2 630.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL

Train 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Friday. Train departs from () at 23:55 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 06221 from () to () .

SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL 06221 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach .

In 06221 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 06221 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL starts from?

06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL runs ?

06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL

For more information on 06221 SMET-MAS TATKAL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC