06189 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ
11:05
1 0.0
Kasaragod KGQ 11:44
1m 11:45
1 45.9
Kanhangad KZE 12:04
1m 12:05
1 69.0
Payyanur PAY 12:29
1m 12:30
1 98.3
Kannur CAN 12:57
3m 13:00
1 132.0
Thalassery TLY 13:19
1m 13:20
1 152.7
Vadakara BDJ 13:39
1m 13:40
1 174.8
Kozhikode Main CLT 14:17
3m 14:20
1 221.1
Parappanangadi PGI 14:44
1m 14:45
1 246.2
Tirur TIR 14:59
1m 15:00
1 262.3
Shoranur Jn SRR 15:47
3m 15:50
1 307.3
Ottappalam OTP 16:09
1m 16:10
1 320.2
Palakkad Jn PGT 16:42
3m 16:45
1 351.5
Coimbatore Jn CBE 18:20

1 407.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL

Train 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 11:05 and reaches () at 18:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 06189 from () to () .

MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL 06189 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach .

In 06189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Kannur(CAN). Train 06189 arrives at Kannur at 12:57 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL FAQ

From which station train 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL starts from?

06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL runs ?

06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL train is 3 minutes at Kannur(CAN)

Top Train Routes related to 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL

For more information on 06189 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY SPL train Click IRCTC