06080 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-MAS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
14:45
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 14:55
2m 14:57
1 4.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 15:06
1m 15:07
1 13.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 15:51
2m 15:53
1 70.1
Kuppam KPN 16:18
1m 16:19
1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:08
2m 17:10
1 144.9
Vaniyambadi VN 17:28
2m 17:30
1 161.2
Ambur AB 17:43
2m 17:45
1 177.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 18:28
2m 18:30
1 229.4
Walajah Road Jn WJR 18:49
1m 18:50
1 254.0
Sholinghur SHU 19:04
1m 19:05
1 269.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 19:28
2m 19:30
1 290.4
Perambur PER 20:18
2m 20:20
1 353.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 20:55

1 359.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06080 SBC-MAS SPL

Train 06080 SBC-MAS SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 14:45 and reaches () at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 06080 from () to () .

SBC-MAS SPL 06080 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach .

In 06080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC). Train 06080 arrives at Bengaluru Cantt at 14:55 and departs at 14:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06080 SBC-MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 06080 SBC-MAS SPL starts from?

06080 SBC-MAS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06080 SBC-MAS SPL runs ?

06080 SBC-MAS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06080 SBC-MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06080 SBC-MAS SPL train is 2 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC)

Top Train Routes related to 06080 SBC-MAS SPL

For more information on 06080 SBC-MAS SPL train Click IRCTC