06079 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-SBC SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
07:40
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 08:38
2m 08:40
1 68.1
Sholinghur SHU 08:58
2m 09:00
1 89.5
Walajah Road Jn WJR 09:13
2m 09:15
1 104.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 09:38
2m 09:40
1 129.0
Ambur AB 10:18
2m 10:20
1 181.1
Vaniyambadi VN 10:33
2m 10:35
1 197.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 10:58
2m 11:00
1 213.5
Kuppam KPN 11:44
1m 11:45
1 254.1
Bangarapet Jn BWT 12:09
1m 12:10
1 288.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 12:50
2m 12:52
1 344.7
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 13:08
2m 13:10
1 354.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 13:45

1 358.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL

Train 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 07:40 and reaches () at 13:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 06079 from () to () .

MAS-SBC SF SPL 06079 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach .

In 06079 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 06079 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 08:38 and departs at 08:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL starts from?

06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL runs ?

06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL

For more information on 06079 MAS-SBC SF SPL train Click IRCTC