06070 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEN BSP SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirunelveli Jn TEN
01:15
1 0.0
Nagercoil Town NJT 02:24
2m 02:26
1 76.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 04:20
5m 04:25
1 142.8
Kollam Jn QLN 05:25
3m 05:28
1 207.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 06:07
2m 06:09
1 248.2
Alappuzha ALLP 06:59
3m 07:02
1 291.6
Ernakulam Jn ERS 08:15
5m 08:20
1 348.7
Aluva AWY 08:40
2m 08:42
1 368.2
Thrissur TCR 09:37
3m 09:40
1 422.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 11:27
3m 11:30
1 498.2
Coimbatore Jn CBE 13:17
3m 13:20
1 553.9
Tiruppur TUP 14:08
2m 14:10
1 604.4
Erode Jn ED 15:00
5m 15:05
1 654.6
Salem Jn SA 16:07
3m 16:10
1 714.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 18:03
2m 18:05
1 834.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 19:15
5m 19:20
1 919.3
Renigunta Jn RU 21:15
10m 21:25
1 1044.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:55
5m 03:00
2 1421.0
Warangal WL 06:19
2m 06:21
2 1627.7
Balharshah Jn BPQ 10:30
5m 10:35
2 1870.9
Chandrapur CD 10:43
2m 10:45
2 1884.6
Nagpur Jn NGP 14:10
5m 14:15
2 2079.4
Bhandara Road BRD 15:26
2m 15:28
2 2141.1
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 15:43
2m 15:45
2 2159.3
Gondia Jn G 16:28
2m 16:30
2 2209.0
Dongargarh DGG 17:30
2m 17:32
2 2282.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 17:54
2m 17:56
2 2313.4
Durg Jn DURG 18:50
5m 18:55
2 2343.9
Raipur Jn R 19:30
5m 19:35
2 2380.9
Bhatapara BYT 20:23
2m 20:25
2 2445.1
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21:35

2 2491.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL

Train 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 01:15 and reaches () at 21:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 06070 from () to () .

TEN BSP SF SPL 06070 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 44:20 hours journey to reach .

In 06070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 06070 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 21:15 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  2. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Durg Jn (DURG)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)


06070 TEN BSP SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL starts from?

06070 TEN BSP SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL runs ?

06070 TEN BSP SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL

For more information on 06070 TEN BSP SF SPL train Click IRCTC