06060 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SECUNDERABAD JN SC
0 20:00
1 0
NALGONDA NLDA 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 148
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 00:18
2:00 00:20
2 208
GUNTUR JN GNT 01:30
5:00 01:35
2 286
TENALI JN TEL 02:18
2:00 02:20
2 312
ONGOLE OGL 04:13
2:00 04:15
2 419
NELLORE NLR 06:03
2:00 06:05
2 535
GUDUR JN GDR 06:53
2:00 06:55
2 573
NAYADUPETA NYP 07:25
2:00 07:27
2 601
SULLURUPETA SPE 07:47
2:00 07:49
2 628
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:00
0
2 710

About Train 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL

Train 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL runs from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) at 20:00 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 06060 from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) .

SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL 06060 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 14:0 hours journey to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL .

In 06060 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTUR JN(GNT). Train 06060 arrives at GUNTUR JN at 01:30 and departs at 01:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL FAQ

From which station train 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL starts from?

06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL starts from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

How many days in a week 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL runs ?

06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTUR JN(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL

For more information on 06060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL train Click IRCTC

SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 710 Km travelling from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB), Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS), Chennai Beach(MSB), Tambaram(TBM)