06047 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MAS-TVC SABARI SPL CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS
0 19:00
1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 20:08
2:00 20:10
1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 22:08
2:00 22:10
1 220
SALEM JN SA 23:35
5:00 23:40
1 340
ERODE JN ED 00:40
5:00 00:45
2 399
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:30
2:00 01:32
2 449
COIMBATORE JN CBE 02:30
5:00 02:35
2 499
PALAKKAD PGT 03:45
5:00 03:50
2 554
THRISUR TCR 05:32
3:00 05:35
2 630
ALUVA AWY 06:55
2:00 06:57
2 685
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 07:30
5:00 07:35
2 702
KOTTAYAM KTYM 08:55
2:00 08:57
2 761
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:20
2:00 09:22
2 778
TIRUVALLA TRVL 09:32
2:00 09:34
2 786
CHENGANNUR CNGR 09:46
2:00 09:48
2 795
MAVELIKARA MVLK 10:00
2:00 10:02
2 808
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:30
2:00 10:32
2 816
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 10:43
2:00 10:45
2 829
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 10:55
2:00 10:57
2 837
KOLLAM JN QLN 11:15
2:00 11:17
2 856
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 12:30
0
2 920

About Train 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL

Train 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) on Thursday. Train departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) at 19:00 and reaches THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 06047 from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) .

MAS-TVC SABARI SPL 06047 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL .

In 06047 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA). Train 06047 arrives at SALEM JN at 23:35 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERODE JN (ED)
  2. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  3. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  4. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)


06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL FAQ

From which station train 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL starts from?

06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

How many days in a week 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL runs ?

06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL train is 5:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL

For more information on 06047 MAS-TVC SABARI SPL train Click IRCTC

MAS-TVC SABARI SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 920 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC)

MAS-TVC SABARI SPL train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS), Chennai Beach(MSB), Tambaram(TBM)

Other stations in destination city are Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL), Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)