06043 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Villupuram Jn VM
16:00
1 0.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:33
2m 17:35
1 102.9
Tambaram TBM 18:03
2m 18:05
1 134.0
Chennai Egmore MS 18:35
10m 18:45
1 158.5
Sullurupeta SPE 20:20
2m 20:22
1 245.4
Nayadupeta NYP 20:48
2m 20:50
1 272.6
Gudur Jn GDR 21:38
2m 21:40
1 300.5
Nellore NLR 22:10
2m 22:12
1 338.9
Ongole OGL 23:45
2m 23:47
1 455.6
Chirala CLX 00:25
2m 00:27
2 505.0
Tenali Jn TEL 01:48
2m 01:50
2 562.6
Guntur Jn GNT 02:35
10m 02:45
2 588.2
Piduguralla PGRL 03:38
2m 03:40
2 662.1
Miryalaguda MRGA 04:48
2m 04:50
2 722.1
Nalgonda NLDA 05:23
2m 05:25
2 759.8
Secunderabad Jn SC 08:25

2 869.6

About Train 06043 VM SC EXP

Train 06043 VM SC EXP runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 16:00 and reaches () at 08:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 06043 from () to () .

VM SC EXP 06043 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach .

In 06043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 06043 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 18:35 and departs at 18:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)


06043 VM SC EXP FAQ

From which station train 06043 VM SC EXP starts from?

06043 VM SC EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 06043 VM SC EXP runs ?

06043 VM SC EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06043 VM SC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06043 VM SC EXP train is 10 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 06043 VM SC EXP

For more information on 06043 VM SC EXP train Click IRCTC