06016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Velankanni VLNK
18:15
1 0.0
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 18:55
20m 19:15
1 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 19:40
10m 19:50
1 33.4
Thanjavur Jn TJ 21:00
2m 21:02
1 87.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 22:05
10m 22:15
1 137.2
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 00:15
5m 00:20
2 226.8
Manamadurai Jn MNM 01:25
5m 01:30
2 288.2
Aruppukkottai APK 02:08
2m 02:10
2 332.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 02:58
2m 03:00
2 354.7
Sivakasi SVKS 03:23
2m 03:25
2 379.0
Srivilliputtur SVPR 03:39
1m 03:40
2 396.0
Rajapalayam RJPM 03:53
2m 03:55
2 407.3
Sankarankovil SNKL 04:20
1m 04:21
2 440.2
Kadayanallur KDNL 04:46
1m 04:47
2 461.0
Tenkasi Jn TSI 05:05
5m 05:10
2 477.0
Sengottai SCT 05:40
5m 05:45
2 484.9
Tenmalai TML 06:50
2m 06:52
2 512.8
Punalur PUU 08:25
5m 08:30
2 534.6
Auvaneeswaram AVS 08:40
1m 08:41
2 542.3
Kottarakara KKZ 08:55
2m 08:57
2 554.2
Kundara KUV 09:10
2m 09:12
2 566.3
Kilikollur KLQ 09:24
1m 09:25
2 573.3
Kollam Jn QLN 10:10
10m 10:20
2 579.0
Sasthamkotta STKT 10:34
1m 10:35
2 598.4
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 11:00
2m 11:02
2 619.8
Mavelikara MVLK 11:12
2m 11:14
2 627.6
Chengannur CNGR 11:25
2m 11:27
2 639.9
Tiruvalla TRVL 11:37
1m 11:38
2 649.2
Changanassery CGY 11:48
1m 11:49
2 657.1
Kottayam KTYM 12:00
3m 12:03
2 674.9
Thrippunithura TRTR 12:49
1m 12:50
2 725.0
Ernakulam Jn ERS 14:00

2 734.7

About Train 06016 VLNK ERS EXP

Train 06016 VLNK ERS EXP runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:15 and reaches () at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 06016 from () to () .

VLNK ERS EXP 06016 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 19:45 hours journey to reach .

In 06016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT). Train 06016 arrives at Nagappattinam Jn at 18:55 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)
  4. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
  5. Tenkasi Jn (TSI)
  6. Sengottai (SCT)
  7. Punalur (PUU)
  8. Kollam Jn (QLN)


06016 VLNK ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 06016 VLNK ERS EXP starts from?

06016 VLNK ERS EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 06016 VLNK ERS EXP runs ?

06016 VLNK ERS EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06016 VLNK ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06016 VLNK ERS EXP train is 20 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT)

Top Train Routes related to 06016 VLNK ERS EXP

For more information on 06016 VLNK ERS EXP train Click IRCTC